© DAVID GRAY/AFP via Getty Images

Stefanos Tsitsipas, pictured here at the Australian Open, will compete at this month's Tokyo Olympics.

Djokovic, Medvedev, Tsitsipas Lead Final Olympics' List

Two-time Olympic gold medallist Andy Murray is also playing

Editor's Note: This story has been edited to reflect the final entry list, which was published on 19 July.

Seven of the Top 10 players in the FedEx ATP Race To Turin feature in the final entry list for this month's Tokyo Olympics. The list includes Serbian star Novak Djokovic, who will continue his historic pursuit of a Golden Grand Slam after the 34-year-old claimed the first three majors of the year. 

Athens-native Stefanos Tsitsipas, No. 2 in the Race, will hope to bring glory to Greece on his Olympic debut. Daniil Medvedev, who has won 10 tour-level titles on hard courts, the surface on which the Games are being played on, is also making his debut.

Other ATP stars including two-time Olympic gold medallist Andy Murray, Germany’s Alexander Zverev and Argentina’s Diego Schwartzman will also be in action. Italian Matteo Berrettini has withdrawn due to a thigh injury and Australian Alex de Minaur pulled out after testing positive for COVID-19.

You May Also Like: Djokovic To Compete At Tokyo Olympics

The full men's and women's entry list is below:

ARGENTINA
MEN’S SINGLES: Diego Schwartzman, Facundo Bagnis, Federico Coria, Francisco Cerundolo (ITF)
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Nadia Podoroska (ITF)
MEN’S DOUBLES: Andres Molteni/Horacio Zeballos, Facundo Bagnis/Diego Schwartzman

AUSTRALIA
MEN’S SINGLES: John Millman, James Duckworth
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Ashleigh Barty, Ajla Tomljanovic, Samantha Stosur (ITF)
MEN’S DOUBLES: John Peers/Max Purcell, John Millman/Luke Saville
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Ashleigh Barty/Storm Sanders, Ellen Perez/Samantha Stosur

AUSTRIA
MEN’S DOUBLES: Oliver Marach/Philipp Oswald

BELARUS
MEN’S SINGLES: Egor Gerasimov, Ilya Ivashka
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Aryna Sabalenka

BELGIUM
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Elise Mertens, Alison Van Uytvanck
MEN’S DOUBLES: Sander Gille/Joran Vliegen
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Elise Mertens/Alison Van Uytvanck

BOLIVIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Hugo Dellien

BRAZIL
MEN’S SINGLES: Thiago Monteiro, Joao Menezes (ITF)
MEN’S DOUBLES: Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares, Marcelo Demoliner/Thiago Monteiro
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Laura Pigossi/Luisa Stefani

CANADA
MEN’S SINGLES: Felix Auger-Aliassime
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Leylah Fernandez
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Gabriela Dabrowski/Sharon Fichman

CHILE
MEN’S SINGLES: Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (ITF)

CHINA, P.R.
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Zheng Saisai, Wang Qiang (ITF)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Xu Yifan /Yang Zhaoxuan, Duan Yingying /Zheng Saisai

CHINESE TAIPEI
MEN’S SINGLES: Yen-Hsun Lu
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Chan Hao-Ching/Letisha Chan, Hsieh Yu-Chieh/Hsu Chieh-Yu

COLOMBIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Daniel Elahi Galan
MEN’S DOUBLES: Juan Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Maria Camila Osario Serrano

CROATIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Marin Cilic
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Donna Vekic
MEN’S DOUBLES: Nikola Mektic /Mate Pavic, Marin Cilic/Ivan Dodig
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Darija Jurak/Donna Vekic

CZECH REPUBLIC
MEN’S SINGLES: Tomas Machac (ITF)
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Karolina Pliskova, Petra Kvitova, Barbora Krejcikova, Marketa Vondrousova
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova, Karolina Pliskova/Marketa Vondrousova

EGYPT
MEN’S SINGLES: Mohamed Safwat (ITF)
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Mayar Sherif (ITF)

ESTONIA
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Anett Kontaveit

FRANCE
MEN’S SINGLES: Gael Monfils, Ugo Humbert, Jeremy Chardy, Gilles Simon
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Fiona Ferro, Kristina Mladenovic, Alize Cornet, Caroline Garcia
MEN’S DOUBLES: Pierre-Hugues Herbert/Nicolas Mahut, Jeremy Chardy/Gael Monfils
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Caroline Garcia/Kristina Mladenovic, Alize Cornet/Fiona Ferro

GEORGIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Nikoloz Basilashvili

GERMANY
MEN’S SINGLES: Alexander Zverev, Jan-Lennard Struff, Dominik Koepfer, Philipp Kohlschreiber
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Laura Siegemund, Mona Barthel, Anna-Lena Friedsam (ITF)
MEN’S DOUBLES: Jan-Lennard Struff/Alexander Zverev, Kevin Krawietz/Tim Puetz
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Anna-Lena Friedsam/Laura Siegemund

GREAT BRITAIN
MEN’S SINGLES: Andy Murray, Liam Broady (ITF)
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Heather Watson
MEN’S DOUBLES: Andy Murray/Joe Salisbury, Jamie Murray/Neal Skupski

GREECE
MEN’S SINGLES: Stefanos Tsitsipas
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Maria Sakkari

HUNGARY
MEN’S SINGLES: Marton Fucsovics

INDIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Sumit Nagal (ITF)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES Sania Mirza/Ankita Raina

ITALY
MEN’S SINGLES: Lorenzo Sonego, Fabio Fognini, Lorenzo Musetti
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Camila Giorgi, Jasmine Paolini, Sara Errani (ITF)
MEN’S DOUBLES: Lorenzo Musetti/Lorenzo Sonego

JAPAN
MEN’S SINGLES: Yoshihito Nishioka, Kei Nishikori, Taro Daniel, Yuichi Sugita
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Naomi Osaka, Misaki Doi, Nao Hibino
MEN’S DOUBLES: Ben McLachlan/Kei Nishikori (Host), Taro Daniel/Yoshihito Nishioka
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Shuko Aoyama/Ena Shibahara (Host), Nao Hibino/Makoto Ninomiya

KAZAKHSTAN
MEN’S SINGLES: Alexander Bublik, Mikhail Kukushkin
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Elena Rybakina, Yulia Putintseva, Yaroslava Shvedova, Zarina Diyas
MEN’S DOUBLES: Alexander Bublik/Andrey Golubev

KOREA, REP.
MEN’S SINGLES: Soonwoo Kwon

LATVIA
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Jelena Ostapenko, Anastasija Sevastova
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Jelena Ostapenko/Anastasija Sevastova

MEXICO
WOMEN'S DOUBLES: Giuliana Olmos/Renata Zarazua

NETHERLANDS
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Kiki Bertens
MEN’S DOUBLES: Wesley Koolhof/Jean-Julien Rojer
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Kiki Bertens/Demi Schuurs

NEW ZELAND
MEN’S DOUBLES: Marcus Daniell/Michael Venus

PARAGUAY
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Veronica Cepede Royg (ITF)

PERU
MEN’S SINGLES Juan Pablo Varillas (ITF)

POLAND
MEN’S SINGLES: Hubert Hurkacz, Kamil Majchrzak
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Iga Swiatek, Magda Linette
MEN’S DOUBLES: Hubert Hurkacz/Lukasz Kubot
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Magda Linette/Alicja Rosolska

PORTUGAL
MEN’S SINGLES: Pedro Sousa, Joao Sousa
MEN’S DOUBLES: Joao Sousa/Pedro Sousa

ROMANIA
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Mihaela Buzarnescu (ITF)
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Monica Niculescu/Raluca Olaru

ROC
MEN’S SINGLES: Daniil Medvedev, Andrey Rublev, Aslan Karatsev, Karen Khachanov
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova, Veronika Kudermetova, Ekaterina Alexandrova, Elena Vesnina
MEN’S DOUBLES: Aslan Karatsev/Daniil Medvedev, Karen Khachanov/Andrey Rublev
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Veronika Kudermetova/Elena Vesnina

SERBIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Novak Djokovic, Miomir Kecmanovic
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Nina Stojanovic, Ivana Jorovic
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Aleksandra Krunic/Nina Stojanovic

SLOVAKIA
MEN’S SINGLES: Norbert Gombos
MEN’S DOUBLES: Lukas Klein/Filip Polasek

SPAIN
MEN’S SINGLES: Pablo Carreno Busta, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Pablo Andujar, Roberto Carballes Baena
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Garbine Muguruza, Paula Badosa, Sara Sorribes Tormo, Carla Suarez Navarro
MEN’S DOUBLES: Pablo Carreno Busta/Alejandro Davidovich Fokina, Pablo Andujar/Roberto Carballes Baena
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Garbine Muguruza/Carla Suarez Navarro, Paula Badosa/Sara Sorribes Tormo

SWEDEN
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Rebecca Peterson

SWITZERLAND
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Belinda Bencic, Viktorija Golubic
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Belinda Bencic/Viktorija Golubic

TUNISIA
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Ons Jabeur

UKRAINE
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Elina Svitolina, Dayana Yastremska
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Elina Svitolina/Dayana Yastremska, Lyudmyla Kichenok/Nadiia Kichenok

USA
MEN’S SINGLES: Tommy Paul, Frances Tiafoe, Tennys Sandgren, Marcos Giron
WOMEN’S SINGLES: Jennifer Brady, Jessica Pegula, Alison Riske
MEN’S DOUBLES: Rajeev Ram/Frances Tiafoe, Austin Krajicek/Tennys Sandgren
WOMEN’S DOUBLES: Alison Riske/Nicole Melichar, Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Jessica Pegula

UZBEKISTAN
MEN’S SINGLES: Denis Istomin (ITF)