Antalya Open Antalya Open Antalya, Turkey 2021.01.07 - 2021.01.13
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€300,000
Total Financial Commitment
€361,800
Singles
Doubles
Final
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (8) KAZ Alexander Bublik 20 (RET) H2H
Semifinals
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (2) BEL David Goffin 64 36 62 H2H
(8) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats FRA Jeremy Chardy 64 674 63 H2H
Quarterfinals
(8) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats (1) ITA Matteo Berrettini 766 64 H2H
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats ITA Stefano Travaglia 63 62 H2H
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (6) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 62 64 H2H
FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats (5) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 46 62 768 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats (Q) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 62 63 H2H
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats ESP Nicola Kuhn 60 62 H2H
FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats (3) ITA Fabio Fognini 764 671 765 H2H
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats (Q) BUL Adrian Andreev 63 61 H2H
(5) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier (W/O) H2H
(6) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats (WC) TUR Altug Celikbilek 761 64 H2H
(8) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 62 64 H2H
ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 765 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) ITA Matteo Berrettini Defeats (WC) TUR Ergi Kirkin 60 64 H2H
(2) BEL David Goffin Defeats FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 36 75 60 H2H
(3) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (Q) CZE Michael Vrbensky 64 764 H2H
(4) AUS Alex de Minaur Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 62 61 H2H
(5) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Q) RUS Pavel Kotov 64 63 H2H
(6) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 46 75 61 H2H
ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (7) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 16 64 60 H2H
(8) KAZ Alexander Bublik Defeats ITA Salvatore Caruso 63 63 H2H
(Q) BUL Adrian Andreev Defeats (WC) TUR Marsel Ilhan 64 63 H2H
(WC) TUR Altug Celikbilek Defeats POL Kacper Zuk 767 75 H2H
FRA Jeremy Chardy Defeats MDA Radu Albot 63 64 H2H
FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (Q) SVK Alex Molcan 75 64 H2H
ESP Nicola Kuhn Defeats (Q) GER Matthias Bachinger 36 63 41 (RET) H2H
(Q) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats SRB Laslo Djere 61 32 (RET) H2H
FRA Tristan Lamasine Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 766 62 H2H
FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 63 764 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats FIN Harri Heliovaara 62 62 H2H
(12) SVK Alex Molcan Defeats (3) SLO Blaz Kavcic 16 64 75 H2H
(8) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats (4) ITA Andrea Pellegrino 46 7611 75 H2H
(5) GER Matthias Bachinger Defeats (10) AUT Lucas Miedler 64 61 H2H
(11) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats (WC) TUR Mert Naci Turker 64 63 H2H
(WC) BUL Adrian Andreev Defeats ITA Andrea Vavassori 64 765 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) TUR Mert Naci Turker Defeats (1) SRB Pedja Krstin 62 61 H2H
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (WC) TUR Umut Akkoyun 62 00 (RET) H2H
(3) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats (WC) TUR Togan Tokac 62 62 H2H
(4) ITA Andrea Pellegrino Defeats (Alt) TUR Cengiz Aksu 36 62 60 H2H
(5) GER Matthias Bachinger Defeats UKR Vladyslav Orlov 61 75 H2H
ITA Andrea Vavassori Defeats (6) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 75 61 H2H
(WC) BUL Adrian Andreev Defeats (7) SVK Lukas Klein 63 767 H2H
(8) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats BIH Mirza Basic 63 61 H2H
FIN Harri Heliovaara Defeats (9) IND Sasikumar Mukund 64 75 H2H
(10) AUT Lucas Miedler Defeats BUL Alexandar Lazarov 16 63 63 H2H
(11) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats UKR Vitaliy Sachko 75 62 H2H
(12) SVK Alex Molcan Defeats KAZ Andrey Golubev 62 75 H2H