Astana Astana Astana, Kazakhstan 2018.07.16 - 2018.07.22
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$125,000
Total Financial Commitment
$125,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats GER Daniel Brands 765 63
Semi-Finals
(3) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats AUS Alexei Popyrin 63 63
GER Daniel Brands Defeats AUT Jurij Rodionov 64 36 75
Quarter-Finals
(3) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (WC) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 75 16 61
GER Daniel Brands Defeats (Q) IND Saketh Myneni 64 6710 75
AUS Alexei Popyrin Defeats (Q) RUS Pavel Kotov 61 64
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 673 64 64
Round of 16
(Q) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats (1) RUS Mikhail Youzhny 36 64 63
(3) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (Q) UZB Khumoyun Sultanov 63 63
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (5) BLR Egor Gerasimov 75 62
(Q) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (6) KOR Duckhee Lee 57 764 75
GER Daniel Brands Defeats RUS Ivan Gakhov 673 63 63
FRA Maxime Janvier Defeats KAZ Denis Yevseyev 46 75 63
(WC) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov Defeats (LL) IND Arjun Kadhe 63 674 64
AUS Alexei Popyrin Defeats FRA Yannick Jankovits 766 75
Round of 32
(1) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats COL Alejandro Gonzalez 63 26 75
AUS Alexei Popyrin Defeats (2) KAZ Alexander Bublik 57 63 64
(3) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (WC) KAZ Timur Khabibulin 75 61
FRA Maxime Janvier Defeats (4) JPN Hiroki Moriya 64 62
(5) BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats FRA David Guez 766 63
(6) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats (WC) KAZ Sagadat Ayap 64 62
(WC) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov Defeats (7) RUS Ivan Nedelko 762 57 63
GER Daniel Brands Defeats (8) TUR Cem Ilkel 60 64
RUS Ivan Gakhov Defeats JPN Hiroyasu Ehara 63 765
FRA Yannick Jankovits Defeats (Q) FRA Hugo Grenier 63 764
(LL) IND Arjun Kadhe Defeats (LL) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont 62 33 (RET)
(Q) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 768 46 75
(Q) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats BIH Aldin Setkic 765 46 64
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats BEL Yannick Mertens 75 60
(Q) UZB Khumoyun Sultanov Defeats (WC) UZB Farrukh Dustov 64 62
KAZ Denis Yevseyev Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 46 63 64
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (5) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont 36 63 75
(2) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats (7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk 46 63 64
(8) UZB Khumoyun Sultanov Defeats (3) IND Arjun Kadhe 61 36 62
(4) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (6) BLR Yaraslav Shyla 675 63 62
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (WC) UZB Fayzullokhon Mavlyudov 60 61
(2) IND Saketh Myneni Defeats UKR Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi 41 (RET)
(3) IND Arjun Kadhe Defeats RUS Anton Chekhov 63 61
(4) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (WC) KAZ Sultan Narbekov 61 63
(5) BLR Dzmitry Zhyrmont Defeats RUS Alexander Pavlioutchenkov 63 75
(6) BLR Yaraslav Shyla Defeats RUS Mikhail Fufygin 763 62
(7) RUS Konstantin Kravchuk Defeats (WC) KAZ Timur Maulenov 62 60
(8) UZB Khumoyun Sultanov Defeats RUS Mikhail Elgin 62 64
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) KAZ Timur Maulenov Defeats (WC) KAZ Adil Yeltaev 61 64
UKR Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi Defeats CRO Fran Zvonimir Zgombic 61 60