Cologne 1 Cologne 1 Cologne, Germany 2020.10.12 - 2020.10.18
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€271,345
Total Financial Commitment
€271,345
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (3) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime 63 63 2nd
Semifinals
(1) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 75 763 2nd
(3) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 63 16 63 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats (Q) RSA Lloyd Harris 64 36 60 2nd
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats (6) POL Hubert Hurkacz 764 57 60 2nd
(3) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats MDA Radu Albot 63 60 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats AUT Dennis Novak 63 26 63 2nd
Round of 16
(1) GER Alexander Zverev Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 64 61 2nd
(2) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats FRA Gilles Simon 64 765 2nd
(3) CAN Felix Auger-Aliassime Defeats (Q) SUI Henri Laaksonen 64 61 2nd
AUT Dennis Novak Defeats (4) FRA Benoit Paire 63 64 2nd
(6) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (WC) GER Mischa Zverev 64 63 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (8) CRO Marin Cilic 36 763 62 2nd
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (Q) GER Oscar Otte 64 57 75 2nd
(Q) RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats USA Steve Johnson 765 762 2nd
Round of 32
USA Steve Johnson Defeats (5) SRB Filip Krajinovic 36 64 64 2nd
(6) POL Hubert Hurkacz Defeats (LL) AUS Marc Polmans 62 75 2nd
(Q) GER Oscar Otte Defeats (7) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 64 63 2nd
(8) CRO Marin Cilic Defeats (LL) USA Marcos Giron 62 46 63 2nd
MDA Radu Albot Defeats FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 62 46 64 2nd
ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats (Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 75 64 2nd
(Q) RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats GBR Kyle Edmund 75 761 2nd
(Q) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Altmaier 36 63 765 2nd
AUT Dennis Novak Defeats AUS Jordan Thompson 63 63 2nd
FRA Gilles Simon Defeats HUN Marton Fucsovics 60 63 2nd
ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats GBR Andy Murray 64 64 2nd
(WC) GER Mischa Zverev Defeats AUS John Millman 61 64 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats (6) USA Marcos Giron 26 64 62
(3) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats FRA Antoine Hoang 61 63
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (8) AUS Marc Polmans 676 64 64
SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (WC) GER Daniel Masur 75 62
1st Round Qualifying
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (1) GER Dominik Koepfer 61 62
(2) RSA Lloyd Harris Defeats GER Peter Gojowczyk 26 61 63
(3) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats TPE Jason Jung 764 63
SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (4) JPN Yuichi Sugita 61 64
(WC) GER Daniel Masur Defeats (5) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama 62 61
(6) USA Marcos Giron Defeats (WC) GER Rudolf Molleker 64 63
FRA Antoine Hoang Defeats (7) FRA Gregoire Barrere 75 64
(8) AUS Marc Polmans Defeats CRO Ivo Karlovic 61 64