Columbus Columbus Columbus, United States 2020.02.24 - 2020.03.01
SGL 48 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$54,160
Total Financial Commitment
$54,160
Singles
Doubles
Final
(6) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats (5) UZB Denis Istomin 64 62
Semifinals
(5) UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (13) AUT Jurij Rodionov 63 761
(6) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats (8) DEN Mikael Torpegaard 762 765
Quarterfinals
(8) DEN Mikael Torpegaard Defeats (2) AUS Marc Polmans 75 762
(6) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats (3) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 57 764 63
(5) UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (16) AUS Aleksandar Vukic 63 62
(13) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats JPN Kaichi Uchida 765 763
Round of 16
(13) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (1) AUS Christopher O'Connell 674 765 62
(2) AUS Marc Polmans Defeats (15) KOR Ji Sung Nam 63 75
(3) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats GER Johannes Haerteis 64 61
(16) AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (4) ECU Emilio Gomez 764 36 766
(5) UZB Denis Istomin Defeats BRA Guilherme Clezar 63 61
(6) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats ECU Roberto Quiroz 62 46 62
(8) DEN Mikael Torpegaard Defeats (Q) CHN Zhe Li 762 46 64
JPN Kaichi Uchida Defeats (Alt) USA Strong Kirchheimer 64 16 764
Round of 32
(1) AUS Christopher O'Connell Defeats USA Sekou Bangoura 64 62
(2) AUS Marc Polmans Defeats USA Aleksandar Kovacevic 766 64
(3) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats CRO Matija Pecotic 64 767
(4) ECU Emilio Gomez Defeats VEN Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace 64 60
(5) UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (Alt) MDA Alexander Cozbinov 62 62
(6) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats GBR James Ward 675 63 64
JPN Kaichi Uchida Defeats (7) ISR Dudi Sela 75 10 (RET)
(8) DEN Mikael Torpegaard Defeats USA Kevin King 675 64 64
(Q) CHN Zhe Li Defeats (9) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 767 763
(Alt) USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats (10) CAN Peter Polansky 46 61 765
ECU Roberto Quiroz Defeats (11) AUS Andrew Harris 765 46 61
BRA Guilherme Clezar Defeats (12) AUS Jason Kubler 26 761 64
(13) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats ECU Diego Hidalgo 46 64 64
GER Johannes Haerteis Defeats (14) ARG Juan Pablo Ficovich 62 765
(15) KOR Ji Sung Nam Defeats GBR Lloyd Glasspool 63 62
(16) AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats FRA Antoine Escoffier 63 766
Round of 64
USA Sekou Bangoura Defeats (Alt) USA Austin Rapp 63 63
BRA Guilherme Clezar Defeats (WC) CAN Justin Boulais 64 62
(Alt) MDA Alexander Cozbinov Defeats (Q) SUI Luca Castelnuovo 63 62
FRA Antoine Escoffier Defeats USA Martin Redlicki 764 63
GBR Lloyd Glasspool Defeats (WC) USA Cannon Kingsley 763 63
GER Johannes Haerteis Defeats (WC) USA Alexander Brown 63 765
ECU Diego Hidalgo Defeats ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 765 62
USA Kevin King Defeats ESP Carlos Gomez-Herrera 63 63
(Alt) USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats DOM Jose Hernandez-Fernandez 46 62 63
USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats (Alt) RSA Ruan Roelofse 61 677 766
(Q) CHN Zhe Li Defeats USA Donald Young 75 766
CRO Matija Pecotic Defeats USA Ulises Blanch 764 63
ECU Roberto Quiroz Defeats (WC) USA John McNally 763 765
VEN Ricardo Rodriguez - Pace Defeats DOM Nick Hardt 26 63 60
JPN Kaichi Uchida Defeats USA Evan Song 63 36 762
GBR James Ward Defeats USA Jordi Arconada 63 766
1st Round Qualifying
(1) CHN Zhe Li Defeats (WC) USA LUTSCHAUNIG Andrew 763 63
SUI Luca Castelnuovo Defeats (2) RSA Ruan Roelofse (W/O)