Granby Granby Granby, Canada 2019.07.22 - 2019.07.28
SGL 48 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$81,240
Total Financial Commitment
$81,240
Singles
Doubles
Finals
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (3) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama 765 64
Semi-Finals
(3) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats (2) CAN Peter Polansky 767 64
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats CRO Borna Gojo 673 763 62
Quarter-Finals
(2) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (9) CAN Steven Diez 63 764
(3) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats (10) CHN Zhe Li 673 64 61
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (6) FRA Enzo Couacaud 75 75
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (13) JPN Hiroki Moriya 762 64
Round of 16
(13) JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats (1) SVK Norbert Gombos 63 765
(2) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats CAN Alexis Galarneau 75 62
(3) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats (16) SRB Danilo Petrovic 64 64
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (4) WC CAN Vasek Pospisil 46 62 63
(6) FRA Enzo Couacaud Defeats FRA Gleb Sakharov 61 64
(9) CAN Steven Diez Defeats (7) AUS Andrew Harris 64 62
(10) CHN Zhe Li Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 46 763 75
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats AUT Maximilian Neuchrist 63 30 (RET)
Round of 32
(1) SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats (ITF) TUN Skander Mansouri 64 75
(2) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (ITF) USA Jordi Arconada 61 46 62
(3) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats MEX Manuel Sanchez 64 41 (RET)
(4) WC CAN Vasek Pospisil Defeats (ITF) CAN Joshua Peck 63 63
TUR Cem Ilkel Defeats (5) FRA Maxime Janvier 75 63
(6) FRA Enzo Couacaud Defeats USA Evan Zhu 64 36 63
(7) AUS Andrew Harris Defeats (ITF) BEL Yannick Mertens 61 61
(9) CAN Steven Diez Defeats (WC) USA Brandon Holt 62 64
(10) CHN Zhe Li Defeats ZIM Takanyi Garanganga 763 766
FRA Gleb Sakharov Defeats (11) JPN Yosuke Watanuki 64 75
AUT Maximilian Neuchrist Defeats (12) AUS Akira Santillan 60 675 64
(13) JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats CAN Benjamin Sigouin 63 675 63
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (14) JPN Kaichi Uchida 75 63
CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (15) AUS Maverick Banes 63 62
(16) SRB Danilo Petrovic Defeats USA Alexander Sarkissian 765 64
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (AL) SWE Andre Goransson 64 63
Round of 64
(ITF) USA Jordi Arconada Defeats GBR Brydan Klein 768 75
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats (AL) NED Sem Verbeek 63 36 62
CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (Q) USA Hunter Reese 62 762
ZIM Takanyi Garanganga Defeats (ITF) JPN Issei Okamura 64 64
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (WC) CAN Justin Boulais 62 62
(WC) USA Brandon Holt Defeats CAN Liam Draxl 64 64
TUR Cem Ilkel Defeats AUS Jacob Grills 61 60
(ITF) TUN Skander Mansouri Defeats (ITF) GBR Evan Hoyt 64 36 765
(ITF) BEL Yannick Mertens Defeats (Q) CAN Kooros Ghasemi 62 60
AUT Maximilian Neuchrist Defeats USA Dennis Novikov 64 764
(ITF) CAN Joshua Peck Defeats GER Tobias Simon 64 64
FRA Gleb Sakharov Defeats (ITF) USA Alexander Lebedev 63 16 60
MEX Manuel Sanchez Defeats CAN Pavel Krainik 36 766 60
USA Alexander Sarkissian Defeats (WC) CAN Nicaise Muamba 75 62
CAN Benjamin Sigouin Defeats (WC) CAN Taha Baadi 670 64 62
USA Evan Zhu Defeats MON Hugo Nys 64 57 63
1st Round Qualifying
(1) USA Hunter Reese Defeats (WC) CAN Marko Stakusic 64 75
(ITF) CAN Kooros Ghasemi Defeats (2) VEN Roberto Maytin 57 13 (RET)