Gstaad Gstaad Gstaad, Switzerland 2019.07.22 - 2019.07.28
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€524,340
Total Financial Commitment
€586,140
Singles
Doubles
Finals
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 63 62
Semi-Finals
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (5) POR Joao Sousa 36 61 62
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (7) ESP Pablo Andujar 763 64
Quarter-Finals
(5) POR Joao Sousa Defeats (1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 46 63 75
(7) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (3) SRB Dusan Lajovic 764 64
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (6) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 62 61
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats ITA Thomas Fabbiano 64 26 64
Round of 16
(1) ESP Roberto Bautista Agut Defeats ESP Jaume Munar 767 64
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats (2) ESP Fernando Verdasco 64 764
(3) SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 64 672 762
ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (4) ITA Lorenzo Sonego 762 36 61
(5) POR Joao Sousa Defeats (Q) ITA Gian Marco Moroni 64 64
(6) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats ITA Stefano Travaglia 62 64
(7) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats JPN Taro Daniel 61 36 762
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 763 46 63
Round of 32
(5) POR Joao Sousa Defeats (PR) BEL Steve Darcis 64 64
(6) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 671 63 62
(7) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (Q) AUT Dennis Novak 61 36 63
(PR) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (8) FRA Corentin Moutet 64 64
JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (Q) ITA Filippo Baldi 64 64
ITA Thomas Fabbiano Defeats (WC) SUI Sandro Ehrat 64 75
UZB Denis Istomin Defeats (WC) SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler 63 760
(Q) ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (WC) ESP Tommy Robredo 62 62
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 57 63 64
ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats SUI Henri Laaksonen 60 63
ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (Q) COL Daniel Elahi Galan 767 63
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 75 75
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) AUT Dennis Novak Defeats CRO Viktor Galovic 63 63
(3) ITA Filippo Baldi Defeats (5) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez 46 765 62
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (4) ARG Marco Trungelliti 63 62
(6) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (AL) SUI Jakub Paul 61 26 767
1st Round Qualifying
(2) AUT Dennis Novak Defeats FRA Stephane Robert 63 62
(3) ITA Filippo Baldi Defeats (WC) SUI Johan Nikles 75 63
(4) ARG Marco Trungelliti Defeats (WC) SUI Raphael Baltensperger 46 63 75
(5) ESP Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Defeats (AL) ECU Gonzalo Escobar 61 62
(6) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats FRA Elliot Benchetrit 62 75
CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats (7) ITA Stefano Napolitano 63 64
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (AL) SUI Luca Margaroli 63 64
(AL) SUI Jakub Paul Defeats xxx Alternate