Hamburg Hamburg Hamburg, Germany 2020.10.26 - 2020.11.01
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€44,820
Total Financial Commitment
€44,820
Singles
Doubles
Final
(2) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats AUT Sebastian Ofner 61 62
Semifinals
AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (1) POL Kamil Majchrzak 763 61
(2) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats NED Botic Van de Zandschulp (W/O)
Quarterfinals
(1) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (7) SRB Nikola Milojevic 63 61
(2) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (6) SUI Henri Laaksonen 61 64
AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 764 46 64
NED Botic Van de Zandschulp Defeats GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 63 63
Round of 16
(1) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats GER Yannick Maden 64 64
(2) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (WC) GER Maximilian Marterer 46 64 63
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (3) USA J.J. Wolf 761 64
(6) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (Q) GER Tobias Kamke 760 75
(7) SRB Nikola Milojevic Defeats (Q) RUS Pavel Kotov 765 61
GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (8) GER Oscar Otte 63 63
AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (LL) FRA Hugo Gaston 765 62
NED Botic Van de Zandschulp Defeats (LL) UKR Illya Marchenko 64 75
Round of 32
(1) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats ITA Roberto Marcora 63 63
(2) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats FRA Arthur Rinderknech 63 36 64
(3) USA J.J. Wolf Defeats (Q) GER Matthias Bachinger 64 63
(LL) UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats (4) WC GER Daniel Altmaier 64 32 (RET)
(LL) FRA Hugo Gaston Defeats (5) IND Sumit Nagal 75 41 (RET)
(6) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats DEN Mikael Torpegaard 63 36 64
(7) SRB Nikola Milojevic Defeats SVK Lukas Lacko 75 64
(8) GER Oscar Otte Defeats SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler 62 63
(Q) GER Tobias Kamke Defeats IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 36 64 61
(Q) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (SE) CRO Borna Gojo 64 676 75
GER Yannick Maden Defeats BEL Kimmer Coppejans 60 61
(WC) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats USA Maxime Cressy 64 64
AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (PR) GER Dustin Brown 766 62
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (Q) ITA Stefano Napolitano 62 62
GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats SVK Filip Horansky 62 64
NED Botic Van de Zandschulp Defeats (SE) FRA Benjamin Bonzi 64 75
2nd Round Qualifying
(Alt) GER Matthias Bachinger Defeats (1) FRA Hugo Gaston 46 64 64
(7) GER Tobias Kamke Defeats (4) UKR Illya Marchenko 676 63 60
(Alt) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (WC) GER Marvin Moeller 63 765
ITA Stefano Napolitano Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 766 765
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Hugo Gaston Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 760 671 64
RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats (2) CAN Brayden Schnur 63 36 64
(WC) GER Marvin Moeller Defeats (3) TUR Cem Ilkel 6710 63 64
(4) UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats (WC) GER Mats Rosenkranz 674 63 63
(5) Alt RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (WC) GER Max Wiskandt 764 64
ITA Stefano Napolitano Defeats (6) FRA Constant Lestienne 64 57 765
(7) GER Tobias Kamke Defeats GER Julian Lenz 63 61
(Alt) GER Matthias Bachinger Defeats (8) JPN Hiroki Moriya 75 63