Iasi Iasi Iasi, Romania 2020.09.14 - 2020.09.20
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€88,520
Total Financial Commitment
€88,520
Singles
Doubles
Final
(5) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats FRA Mathias Bourgue 64 764
Semifinals
FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats (1) SE ESP Pablo Andujar 63 36 63
(5) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats (2) ESP Jaume Munar 57 61 762
Quarterfinals
(1) SE ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (Q) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 61 675 62
(2) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (7) BRA Joao Menezes 75 762
FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats (4) AUT Jurij Rodionov 62 63
(5) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 16 60 61
Round of 16
(1) SE ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 62 75
(2) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (WC) ROU Cezar Cretu 61 64
ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats (3) FRA Arthur Rinderknech 62 679 766
(4) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (Q) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry 63 64
(5) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats (Q) POL Kacper Zuk 62 46 63
(7) BRA Joao Menezes Defeats (WC) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu 763 62
FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 61 63
(Q) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats ARG Francisco Cerundolo 63 672 63
Round of 32
(1) SE ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats FRA Alexandre Muller 64 60
(2) ESP Jaume Munar Defeats CAN Peter Polansky 64 62
(3) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats (SE) SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler 63 64
(4) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 46 61 75
(5) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats ESP Nicola Kuhn 63 62
(Q) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats (6) FRA Enzo Couacaud 16 62 63
(7) BRA Joao Menezes Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 64 64
CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Defeats (8) ROU Marius Copil 57 63 60
FRA Mathias Bourgue Defeats (Q) FRA Matteo Martineau 61 761
ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (PR) BEL Arthur De Greef 61 64
(WC) ROU Cezar Cretu Defeats JPN Hiroki Moriya 26 63 64
(Q) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats FRA Quentin Halys 46 62 63
TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 62 64
(WC) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 64 46 62
ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 63 36 62
(Q) POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (WC) ROU Nicholas David Ionel 62 60
2nd Round Qualifying
(7) FRA Matteo Martineau Defeats (1) FRA Manuel Guinard 46 75 64
(2) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (WC) ROU Dragos Nicolae Madaras 64 61
(3) POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (6) FRA Maxime Hamou 760 46 760
(5) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats BUL Alexandar Lazarov 64 62
1st Round Qualifying
(2) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats FRA Mathieu Perchicot 64 64
FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats (Alt) ROU Bogdan Ionut Apostol 63 63
FRA Maxime Hamou Defeats ROU Alexandru Jecan 64 46 61
BUL Alexandar Lazarov Defeats GER Johannes Haerteis 63 75
(WC) ROU Dragos Nicolae Madaras Defeats (Alt) USA Hunter Reese 62 61
FRA Matteo Martineau Defeats (WC) ROU Radu Mihai Papoe 60 63
BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats (WC) ROU Matei Adrian Georgescu 60 64
POL Kacper Zuk Defeats BRA Rafael Matos 63 63