Le Gosier Le Gosier Le Gosier, Guadeloupe 2018.03.27 - 2018.04.01
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€85,000
Total Financial Commitment
€85,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) WC SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (6) USA Denis Kudla 64 60
Semi-Finals
(3) WC SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats CHI Cristian Garin 62 62
(6) USA Denis Kudla Defeats (4) BEL Ruben Bemelmans 62 766
Quarter-Finals
(3) WC SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats (8) USA Bradley Klahn 765 26 63
(4) BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats (7) FRA Calvin Hemery 62 64
(6) USA Denis Kudla Defeats CAN Filip Peliwo 63 64
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats AUS John-Patrick Smith 75 766
Round of 16
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats (1) WC GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas 764 75
CAN Filip Peliwo Defeats (2) POR Gastao Elias 64 75
(3) WC SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats BAR Darian King 63 64
(4) BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats (Q) USA Evan Song 64 64
AUS John-Patrick Smith Defeats (5) CAN Peter Polansky 763 63
(6) USA Denis Kudla Defeats CRO Ante Pavic 61 61
(7) FRA Calvin Hemery Defeats (AL) JPN Kaichi Uchida 26 75 75
(8) USA Bradley Klahn Defeats USA Christian Harrison 36 764 64
Round of 32
(1) WC GRE Stefanos Tsitsipas Defeats (WC) FRA Corentin Denolly 63 63
(2) POR Gastao Elias Defeats USA Dennis Novikov 768 64
(3) WC SRB Dusan Lajovic Defeats FRA Benjamin Bonzi 63 63
(4) BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats BEL Yannick Mertens 75 61
(5) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (Q) FRA Laurent Rochette 60 75
(6) USA Denis Kudla Defeats FRA Mathias Bourgue 761 26 61
(7) FRA Calvin Hemery Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 63 41 (RET)
(8) USA Bradley Klahn Defeats GBR Alexander Ward 62 60
CHI Cristian Garin Defeats CRO Viktor Galovic 46 62 763
USA Christian Harrison Defeats (WC) FRA Gianni Mina 64 62
BAR Darian King Defeats (Q) FRA Tom Jomby 675 61 62
CRO Ante Pavic Defeats COL Santiago Giraldo 62 36 769
CAN Filip Peliwo Defeats (AL) GBR Lloyd Glasspool 64 61
AUS John-Patrick Smith Defeats AUS Akira Santillan 75 43 (RET)
(Q) USA Evan Song Defeats CAN Brayden Schnur 75 761
(AL) JPN Kaichi Uchida Defeats (Q) BEL Sander Gille 64 60
3rd Round Qualifying
(6) FRA Laurent Rochette Defeats (2) FRA Gregoire Jacq 64 61
(3) USA Evan Song Defeats (7) FRA Jonathan Eysseric 64 75
(4) WC FRA Tom Jomby Defeats (8) BRA Fernando Romboli 63 62
BEL Sander Gille Defeats (5) USA Nicholas S. Hu 765 63
2nd Round Qualifying
BEL Sander Gille Defeats (1) CAN Samuel Monette 64 61
(2) FRA Gregoire Jacq Defeats VEN Roberto Maytin 62 60
(3) USA Evan Song Defeats (WC) FRA Valentin Sansonetti 60 60
(4) WC FRA Tom Jomby Defeats (WC) DOM Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez 64 62
(5) USA Nicholas S. Hu Defeats (WC) ANT Jody Maginley 764 63
(6) FRA Laurent Rochette Defeats FRA Thomas Setodji 61 62
(7) FRA Jonathan Eysseric Defeats ITA Francesco Ferrari 765 64
(8) BRA Fernando Romboli Defeats (WC) GUD Nel Moinet 62 60
1st Round Qualifying
BEL Sander Gille Defeats USA Tyler Hochwalt 761 63
(WC) ANT Jody Maginley Defeats (WC) GUD Nicolas Ancedy 62 63