Lexington Lexington Lexington, United States 2019.07.29 - 2019.08.04
SGL 48 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$54,160
Total Financial Commitment
$54,160
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (2) AUS Alex Bolt 64 36 64
Semi-Finals
(2) AUS Alex Bolt Defeats GBR Lloyd Glasspool 63 62
(3) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (13) USA JC Aragone 62 64
Quarter-Finals
(2) AUS Alex Bolt Defeats USA Alexander Ritschard 64 672 64
(3) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (5) KOR Duckhee Lee 46 63 61
(13) USA JC Aragone Defeats (7) AUS Akira Santillan 764 763
GBR Lloyd Glasspool Defeats (14) GBR Liam Broady 64 63
Round of 16
(2) AUS Alex Bolt Defeats USA Roy Smith 36 63 64
(3) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (16) USA Maxime Cressy 64 6710 61
(5) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats (12) RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 46 62 64
(7) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats CRO Borna Gojo 763 46 62
USA Alexander Ritschard Defeats (9) AUS Maverick Banes 64 62
(13) USA JC Aragone Defeats CAN Benjamin Sigouin 63 62
(14) GBR Liam Broady Defeats (ITF) ECU Diego Hidalgo 46 64 63
GBR Lloyd Glasspool Defeats (AL) NED Sem Verbeek 64 63
Round of 32
CAN Benjamin Sigouin Defeats (1) SE CAN Peter Polansky 64 64
(2) AUS Alex Bolt Defeats CAN Liam Draxl 16 75 62
(3) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats (AL) RUS Alexey Zakharov 46 61 63
(ITF) ECU Diego Hidalgo Defeats (4) AUS Andrew Harris 64 768
(5) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats (WC) USA Nicolas Moreno De Alboran 62 63
(7) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (Q) USA Vasil Kirkov 64 63
GBR Lloyd Glasspool Defeats (8) JPN Kaichi Uchida 64 63
(9) AUS Maverick Banes Defeats USA John McNally 765 36 61
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (11) AUS Aleksandar Vukic 64 63
(12) RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats USA Raymond Sarmiento 765 63
(13) USA JC Aragone Defeats USA Sebastian Korda 766 64
(14) GBR Liam Broady Defeats USA Sekou Bangoura 16 764 62
USA Roy Smith Defeats (15) USA Collin Altamirano 64 675 62
(16) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats (ITF) GBR Evan Hoyt 64 675 61
USA Alexander Ritschard Defeats (LL) USA Alexander Lebedev 46 62 63
(AL) NED Sem Verbeek Defeats (WC) FRA Enzo Wallart 62 63
Round of 64
USA Sekou Bangoura Defeats (ITF) USA Strong Kirchheimer 46 61 64
CAN Liam Draxl Defeats (Q) USA Keegan Smith 64 762
GBR Lloyd Glasspool Defeats (WC) USA Toby Alex Kodat 61 64
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 46 63 61
(ITF) ECU Diego Hidalgo Defeats (WC) USA Ezekiel Clark 63 62
(ITF) GBR Evan Hoyt Defeats USA Alex Rybakov 62 673 62
(Q) USA Vasil Kirkov Defeats USA Ryan Shane 63 16 63
USA Sebastian Korda Defeats (ITF) GRE Michail Pervolarakis 63 62
USA John McNally Defeats (ITF) NMI Colin Sinclair 763 36 61
(WC) USA Nicolas Moreno De Alboran Defeats NED Tim Van Rijthoven 62 769
USA Alexander Ritschard Defeats CAN Pavel Krainik 61 61
USA Raymond Sarmiento Defeats USA Martin Redlicki 763 61
CAN Benjamin Sigouin Defeats (WC) USA Ronald Hohmann 61 64
USA Roy Smith Defeats ISR Edan Leshem 766 763
(WC) FRA Enzo Wallart Defeats USA Oliver Crawford 64 63
(AL) RUS Alexey Zakharov Defeats ZIM Takanyi Garanganga 61 62
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) USA Keegan Smith Defeats (2) POR Bernardo Saraiva 75 63
USA Vasil Kirkov Defeats USA Alexander Lebedev 63 36 55 (RET)