Ningbo Ningbo Ningbo, China 2017.10.16 - 2017.10.22
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$125,000
Total Financial Commitment
$125,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (6) JPN Taro Daniel 61 61
Semi-Finals
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (1) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu 52 (RET)
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats (Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov 63 64
Quarter-Finals
(1) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats (8) CAN Peter Polansky 62 63
(Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (2) AUS Jordan Thompson 36 765 64
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (Q) JPN Yosuke Watanuki 63 672 63
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats CHN Zhe Li 63 61
Round of 16
(1) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats JPN Tatsuma Ito 62 63
(2) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 63 64
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (Q) AUS Marinko Matosevic 64 64
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats JPN Hiroki Moriya 63 64
(8) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats BRA Thiago Monteiro 36 768 64
CHN Zhe Li Defeats KOR Duckhee Lee 62 64
(Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (Q) KOR Yunseong Chung (W/O)
(Q) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats CHN Di Wu 63 63
Round of 32
(1) TPE Yen-Hsun Lu Defeats JPN Go Soeda 63 46 64
(2) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats NZL Rubin Statham 64 62
KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats (3) USA Taylor Fritz 63 36 63
CHN Di Wu Defeats (4) MDA Radu Albot 64 63
(Q) KOR Yunseong Chung Defeats (5) CHI Nicolas Jarry 765 63
(6) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats (WC) CHN Xin Gao 62 64
(7) RUS Mikhail Youzhny Defeats JPN Yusuke Takahashi 62 75
(8) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (WC) CHN Fajing Sun 62 763
JPN Tatsuma Ito Defeats (WC) CHN Rigele Te 63 75
CHN Zhe Li Defeats TPE Jason Jung 766 62
(Q) AUS Marinko Matosevic Defeats IND Sumit Nagal 62 64
ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats FRA Sadio Doumbia 36 62 61
BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats CHN Ze Zhang 46 764 64
JPN Hiroki Moriya Defeats FRA Calvin Hemery 63 62
(Q) AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (WC) CHN Yibing Wu 64 63
(Q) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 46 62 765
3rd Round Qualifying
(7) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats (1) AUS Akira Santillan 62 64
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (2) TPE Tsung-Hua Yang 46 64 64
KOR Yunseong Chung Defeats IND Vishnu Vardhan 762 62
AUS Marinko Matosevic Defeats JPN Yuya Kibi 62 764
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats CHN Shi Hong Zeng 61 61
(2) TPE Tsung-Hua Yang Defeats IND Sidharth Rawat 63 674 62
KOR Yunseong Chung Defeats (3) JPN Shuichi Sekiguchi 64 63
JPN Yuya Kibi Defeats (4) CHN Zhizhen Zhang 63 61
IND Vishnu Vardhan Defeats (5) IND Sasikumar Mukund 64 64
AUS Marinko Matosevic Defeats (6) JPN Kento Takeuchi 63 61
(7) JPN Yosuke Watanuki Defeats CHN Zihao Xia 62 46 75
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats (8) CHN Yan Bai 765 (RET)
1st Round Qualifying
KOR Yunseong Chung Defeats CHN Ruikai Wang 62 62
JPN Yuya Kibi Defeats JPN Renta Tokuda 61 64
AUS Marinko Matosevic Defeats CHN Zhuoyang Qiu 61 64
IND Sidharth Rawat Defeats CHN Mao-Xin Gong 63 46 64
AUT Jurij Rodionov Defeats ITA Riccardo Ghedin 63 63
IND Vishnu Vardhan Defeats (WC) THA Natthasith Kunsuwan 61 61
CHN Zihao Xia Defeats (WC) CHN Zhicheng Wang 62 60