Nur-Sultan Nur-Sultan Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan 2020.10.26 - 2020.11.01
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$273,345
Total Financial Commitment
$337,000
Singles
Doubles
Final
(4) AUS John Millman Defeats (3) FRA Adrian Mannarino 75 61
Semifinals
(3) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori 75 62
(4) AUS John Millman Defeats USA Frances Tiafoe 36 64 64
Quarterfinals
(3) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (PR) USA Mackenzie McDonald 61 64
(4) AUS John Millman Defeats (7) USA Tommy Paul 675 64 765
(Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 63 61
USA Frances Tiafoe Defeats BLR Egor Gerasimov 765 57 75
Round of 16
KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (1) FRA Benoit Paire 674 762 61
USA Frances Tiafoe Defeats (2) SRB Miomir Kecmanovic 75 63
(3) FRA Adrian Mannarino Defeats (Q) JPN Yuichi Sugita 61 61
(4) AUS John Millman Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 63 64
(7) USA Tommy Paul Defeats MDA Radu Albot 64 60
(Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (8) AUS Jordan Thompson 62 36 64
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats CZE Jiri Vesely 46 63 64
(PR) USA Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (WC) ITA Andreas Seppi 36 63 63
Round of 32
CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats (5) USA Tennys Sandgren 64 767
(PR) USA Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (6) KAZ Alexander Bublik 63 62
(7) USA Tommy Paul Defeats ITA Stefano Travaglia 762 63
(8) AUS Jordan Thompson Defeats GBR Cameron Norrie 57 766 62
MDA Radu Albot Defeats (WC) KAZ Dmitry Popko 46 64 64
BLR Egor Gerasimov Defeats RSA Lloyd Harris 63 36 763
KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 675 63 62
(Q) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats (WC) KAZ Timofey Skatov 62 60
(WC) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (Q) RUS Aslan Karatsev 63 16 63
(Q) JPN Yuichi Sugita Defeats (Q) BIH Damir Dzumhur 61 57 64
USA Frances Tiafoe Defeats FRA Corentin Moutet 63 62
ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats AUS James Duckworth 64 765
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats (1) GER Yannick Hanfmann 64 64
(2) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats SRB Viktor Troicki 63 673 63
(3) JPN Yuichi Sugita Defeats (7) AUS Marc Polmans 36 62 765
(5) RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (4) AUS Alexei Popyrin 63 63
1st Round Qualifying
(1) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats GBR Liam Broady 62 63
(2) FIN Emil Ruusuvuori Defeats AUS Max Purcell 61 62
(3) JPN Yuichi Sugita Defeats EGY Mohamed Safwat 60 62
(4) AUS Alexei Popyrin Defeats UZB Denis Istomin 64 44 (RET)
(5) RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 763 61
(6) BIH Damir Dzumhur Defeats (WC) KAZ Aleksandr Nedovyesov 16 75 62
(7) AUS Marc Polmans Defeats (WC) KAZ Denis Yevseyev 57 63 60
SRB Viktor Troicki Defeats (8) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 60 64