Potchefstroom Potchefstroom Potchefstroom, South Africa 2020.03.10 - 2020.03.15
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$35,000
Total Financial Commitment
$35,000
Singles
Doubles
Round of 16
(1) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats IND Sidharth Rawat 63 75
(2) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats AUT Lucas Miedler 767 63
(4) GER Dustin Brown Defeats AUT David Pichler 63 36 63
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats (5) RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 64 26 761
(6) GER Daniel Masur Defeats ISR Edan Leshem 36 11 (RET)
ZIM Benjamin Lock Defeats (8) ITA Lorenzo Musetti 75 75
(Q) FRA Fabien Reboul Defeats (Q) ZIM Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda 64 62
Round of 32
(1) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats FRA Matteo Martineau 75 62
(2) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (Q) NED Mick Veldheer 26 64 62
(Q) ZIM Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda Defeats (3) SRB Pedja Krstin 61 42 (RET)
(4) GER Dustin Brown Defeats FRA Corentin Denolly 764 75
(5) RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats (WC) RSA Khololwam Montsi 62 57 62
(6) GER Daniel Masur Defeats ISR Yshai Oliel 75 64
GBR Jack Draper Defeats (7) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 75 63
(8) ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats IRL Simon Carr 62 75
FRA Sadio Doumbia Defeats CZE Marek Gengel 64 62
ISR Edan Leshem Defeats (Q) ITA Fabrizio Ornago 61 36 62
ZIM Benjamin Lock Defeats (Q) GER Sebastian Prechtel 764 61
AUT Lucas Miedler Defeats (WC) RSA Vaughn Hunter 62 36 60
AUT David Pichler Defeats (Q) FRA Jean Thirouin 62 63
IND Sidharth Rawat Defeats UKR Danylo Kalenichenko 57 63 62
(Q) FRA Fabien Reboul Defeats (WC) RSA Gerhardt Marius Becker 63 63
GER Tobias Simon Defeats MAR Adam Moundir 75 63
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ITA Fabrizio Ornago Defeats (WC) RSA Carl Roothman 60 63
(2) NED Mick Veldheer Defeats (9) ZIM Muzingaye Sibanda 61 61
(3) FRA Jean Thirouin Defeats (WC) RSA Pierre Malan 672 62 765
(4) FRA Fabien Reboul Defeats (8) RSA Chrisjan Van Wyk 63 63
(5) GER Sebastian Prechtel Defeats (12) WC RSA Alec Beckley 61 64
(6) ZIM Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda Defeats (7) ZIM Courtney John Lock 764 64
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) RSA Pierre Malan Defeats (10) SRB Milan Radojkovic 57 64 64
(WC) RSA Carl Roothman Defeats (11) RSA Vasilios Caripi 63 36 64
(12) WC RSA Alec Beckley Defeats (WC) RSA Robbie Arends 63 75