Prague Prague Prague, Czech Republic 2020.08.15 - 2020.08.22
SGL 48 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€137,560
Total Financial Commitment
€137,560
R64 R32 R16 QF SF F Winner
1 (1) WC Country Flag Stan Wawrinka
2 Bye
Stan Wawrinka
H
2
h
Stan Wawrinka 61 46 61
H
2
h
Stan Wawrinka 36 75 61
H
2
h
Stan Wawrinka 26 60 61
H
2
h
Stan Wawrinka 57 63 63
H
2
h
Stan Wawrinka 762 64
3 Country Flag Roman Safiullin
4 Country Flag Lukas Rosol
H
2
h
Roman Safiullin 75 62
5 Country Flag Malek Jaziri
6 Country Flag Oscar Otte
H
2
h
Oscar Otte 64 60
H
2
h
Oscar Otte 62 63
7 Bye
8 (13) Country Flag Arthur Rinderknech
Arthur Rinderknech
9 (9) Country Flag Blaz Rola
10 Bye
Blaz Rola
H
2
h
Jiri Lehecka 64 764
H
2
h
Sumit Nagal 57 764 63
11 Country Flag Nicola Kuhn
12 (WC) Country Flag Jiri Lehecka
H
2
h
Jiri Lehecka 63 63
13 Country Flag Dmitry Popko
14 Country Flag Jay Clarke
H
2
h
Jay Clarke 763 36 63
H
2
h
Sumit Nagal 63 57 41 (RET)
15 Bye
16 (6) Country Flag Sumit Nagal
Sumit Nagal
17 (4) Country Flag Philipp Kohlschreiber
18 Bye
Philipp Kohlschreiber
H
2
h
Philipp Kohlschreiber 61 763
H
2
h
Michael Vrbensky (W/O)
H
2
h
Michael Vrbensky 62 36 64
19 Country Flag Alexey Vatutin
20 Country Flag Mats Moraing
H
2
h
Mats Moraing 57 63 62
21 (WC) Country Flag Michael Vrbensky
22 Country Flag Daniel Masur
H
2
h
Michael Vrbensky 75 75
H
2
h
Michael Vrbensky 75 63
23 Bye
24 (16) Country Flag Steven Diez
Steven Diez
25 (12) Country Flag Martin Klizan
26 Bye
Martin Klizan
H
2
h
Elias Ymer 62 26 62
H
2
h
Elias Ymer 46 63 60
27 Country Flag Elias Ymer
28 Country Flag Evgeny Karlovskiy
H
2
h
Elias Ymer 63 64
29 Country Flag Sergiy Stakhovsky
30 Country Flag Tomas Machac
H
2
h
Tomas Machac 75 62
H
2
h
Tomas Machac 60 75
31 Bye
32 (8) Country Flag Ilya Ivashka
Ilya Ivashka
33 (5) Country Flag Jozef Kovalik
34 Bye
Jozef Kovalik
H
2
h
Jozef Kovalik 46 61 62
H
2
h
Tallon Griekspoor 61 16 61
H
2
h
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 75 57 63
H
2
h
Aslan Karatsev 75 767
35 Country Flag Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
36 Country Flag Rudolf Molleker
H
2
h
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 764 63
37 (PR) Country Flag Andrey Kuznetsov
38 Country Flag Tallon Griekspoor
H
2
h
Tallon Griekspoor 764 765
H
2
h
Tallon Griekspoor 57 64 63
39 Bye
40 (11) Country Flag Kimmer Coppejans
Kimmer Coppejans
41 (15) Country Flag Sebastian Ofner
42 Bye
Sebastian Ofner
H
2
h
Zdenek Kolar 767 75
H
2
h
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 763 26 63
43 Country Flag Zdenek Kolar
44 (Q) Country Flag Petr Nouza
H
2
h
Zdenek Kolar 62 61
45 Country Flag Botic Van de Zandschulp
46 (WC) Country Flag Jonas Forejtek
H
2
h
Jonas Forejtek 64 26 64
H
2
h
Pierre-Hugues Herbert 26 64 63
47 Bye
48 (3) Country Flag Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
49 (7) Country Flag Henri Laaksonen
50 Bye
Henri Laaksonen
H
2
h
Henri Laaksonen 63 36 75
H
2
h
Henri Laaksonen 36 64 63
H
2
h
Aslan Karatsev 763 64
51 (Q) Country Flag Jan Satral
52 Country Flag Ruben Bemelmans
H
2
h
Jan Satral 75 75
53 (PR) Country Flag Arthur De Greef
54 Country Flag Enzo Couacaud
H
2
h
Arthur De Greef 62 60
H
2
h
Yannick Maden 63 64
55 Bye
56 (10) Country Flag Yannick Maden
Yannick Maden
57 (14) Country Flag Ernests Gulbis
58 Bye
Ernests Gulbis
H
2
h
Ernests Gulbis 75 57 64
H
2
h
Aslan Karatsev 63 63
59 (WC) Country Flag Andrew Paulson
60 Country Flag Filip Horansky
H
2
h
Andrew Paulson 63 26 63
61 Country Flag Robin Haase
62 Country Flag Aslan Karatsev
H
2
h
Aslan Karatsev 64 62
H
2
h
Aslan Karatsev 63 64
63 Bye
64 (2) Country Flag Jiri Vesely
Jiri Vesely