Prague Prague Prague, Czech Republic 2020.08.15 - 2020.08.22
SGL 48 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€137,560
Total Financial Commitment
€137,560
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats RUS Aslan Karatsev 762 64
Semifinals
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky 57 63 63
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 75 767
Quarterfinals
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (6) IND Sumit Nagal 26 60 61
(3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats NED Tallon Griekspoor 75 57 63
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (7) SUI Henri Laaksonen 763 64
(WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 62 36 64
Round of 16
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats GER Oscar Otte 36 75 61
(3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats CZE Zdenek Kolar 763 26 63
(WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats (4) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber (W/O)
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (5) SVK Jozef Kovalik 61 16 61
(6) IND Sumit Nagal Defeats (WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka 57 764 63
(7) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (10) GER Yannick Maden 36 64 63
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (14) LAT Ernests Gulbis 63 63
SWE Elias Ymer Defeats CZE Tomas Machac 46 63 60
Round of 32
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 61 46 61
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (2) CZE Jiri Vesely 63 64
(3) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats (WC) CZE Jonas Forejtek 26 64 63
(4) GER Philipp Kohlschreiber Defeats GER Mats Moraing 61 763
(5) SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras 46 61 62
(6) IND Sumit Nagal Defeats GBR Jay Clarke 63 57 41 (RET)
(7) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (Q) CZE Jan Satral 63 36 75
CZE Tomas Machac Defeats (8) BLR Ilya Ivashka 60 75
(WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (9) SLO Blaz Rola 64 764
(10) GER Yannick Maden Defeats (PR) BEL Arthur De Greef 63 64
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (11) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 57 64 63
SWE Elias Ymer Defeats (12) SVK Martin Klizan 62 26 62
GER Oscar Otte Defeats (13) FRA Arthur Rinderknech 62 63
(14) LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats (WC) CZE Andrew Paulson 75 57 64
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (15) AUT Sebastian Ofner 767 75
(WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats (16) CAN Steven Diez 75 63
Round of 64
GBR Jay Clarke Defeats KAZ Dmitry Popko 763 36 63
(PR) BEL Arthur De Greef Defeats FRA Enzo Couacaud 62 60
(WC) CZE Jonas Forejtek Defeats NED Botic Van de Zandschulp 64 26 64
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (PR) RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 764 765
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats NED Robin Haase 64 62
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (Q) CZE Petr Nouza 62 61
(WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats ESP Nicola Kuhn 63 63
CZE Tomas Machac Defeats UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 75 62
ESP Adrian Menendez-Maceiras Defeats GER Rudolf Molleker 764 63
GER Mats Moraing Defeats RUS Alexey Vatutin 57 63 62
GER Oscar Otte Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 64 60
(WC) CZE Andrew Paulson Defeats SVK Filip Horansky 63 26 63
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 75 62
(Q) CZE Jan Satral Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 75 75
(WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats GER Daniel Masur 75 75
SWE Elias Ymer Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 63 64
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) CZE Petr Nouza Defeats (1) GER Matthias Bachinger 63 46 63
(WC) CZE Jan Satral Defeats (2) CZE Vaclav Safranek 52 (RET)