Prague II Prague II Prague, Czech Republic 2020.08.22 - 2020.08.30
SGL 48 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€137,560
Total Financial Commitment
€137,560
Singles
Doubles
Final
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats NED Tallon Griekspoor 64 766
Semifinals
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (16) KAZ Dmitry Popko 75 46 75
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 64 75
Quarterfinals
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka (W/O)
(16) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats (7) FRA Arthur Rinderknech 06 761 63
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (9) AUT Sebastian Ofner 63 57 75
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (13) NED Robin Haase 63 62
Round of 16
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (15) NED Botic Van de Zandschulp 63 63
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (2) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert 6710 63 64
(16) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats (4) GER Yannick Maden 75 61
(7) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats GER Daniel Masur 63 63
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (8) LAT Ernests Gulbis 62 61
(9) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 46 765 64
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (12) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 61 61
(13) NED Robin Haase Defeats CZE Zdenek Kolar 63 62
Round of 32
(1) WC SUI Stan Wawrinka Defeats (Q) POR Goncalo Oliveira 63 64
(2) FRA Pierre-Hugues Herbert Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 62 62
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (3) KOR Hyeon Chung 63 61
(4) GER Yannick Maden Defeats (WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky 63 26 64
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (5) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 763 63
ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats (6) SVK Martin Klizan 64 75
(7) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 64 61
(8) LAT Ernests Gulbis Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 62 26 64
(9) AUT Sebastian Ofner Defeats (WC) CZE Jonas Forejtek 16 767 62
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats (10) CAN Steven Diez 61 62
GER Daniel Masur Defeats (11) GBR Jay Clarke 765 61
(12) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats POR Frederico Ferreira Silva 26 764 765
(13) NED Robin Haase Defeats CZE Tomas Machac 63 64
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (14) SVK Filip Horansky 46 62 64
(15) NED Botic Van de Zandschulp Defeats (Q) CZE Marek Gengel 63 62
(16) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats GER Oscar Otte 75 63
Round of 64
BEL Ruben Bemelmans Defeats FRA Elliot Benchetrit 75 62
POR Frederico Ferreira Silva Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 62 75
(WC) CZE Jonas Forejtek Defeats RUS Alexey Vatutin 64 62
(Q) CZE Marek Gengel Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 62 761
FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 64 764
NED Tallon Griekspoor Defeats (WC) SVK Lukas Klein 64 765
RUS Aslan Karatsev Defeats FRA Enzo Couacaud 36 75 75
CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (PR) BEL Arthur De Greef 64 61
CZE Tomas Machac Defeats ARG Francisco Cerundolo 62 46 60
GER Daniel Masur Defeats (WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka 46 63 762
(Q) POR Goncalo Oliveira Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 64 64
ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats ESP Tommy Robredo 46 64 61
GER Oscar Otte Defeats FRA Alexandre Muller 62 63
CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats GER Rudolf Molleker 63 674 75
(WC) CZE Michael Vrbensky Defeats SRB Pedja Krstin 61 63
SWE Elias Ymer Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 63 764
1st Round Qualifying
(1) POR Goncalo Oliveira Defeats (WC) USA Toby Alex Kodat 64 64
(2) CZE Marek Gengel Defeats (WC) CZE Martin Krumich 672 61 762