Prostejov Prostejov Prostejov, Czech Republic 2020.09.07 - 2020.09.13
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€132,280
Total Financial Commitment
€132,280
Singles
Doubles
Final
(6) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (1) ESP Pablo Andujar 62 765
Semifinals
(1) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (3) ITA Stefano Travaglia 60 63
(6) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka 46 61 62
Quarterfinals
(1) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats SVK Jozef Kovalik 62 763
(3) ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats SVK Martin Klizan 36 62 61
(6) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (Q) AUS Aleksandar Vukic 64 61
(WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (Q) SVK Filip Horansky 61 61
Round of 16
(1) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats ITA Lorenzo Giustino 60 30 (RET)
(Q) AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (2) CZE Jiri Vesely 764 63
(3) ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (LL) KAZ Dmitry Popko 765 64
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats (5) ESP Pedro Martinez 16 766 61
(6) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats AUS Marc Polmans 63 62
(Q) SVK Filip Horansky Defeats (7) JPN Taro Daniel 63 64
SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 61 26 62
(WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats SRB Nikola Milojevic 764 63
Round of 32
(1) ESP Pablo Andujar Defeats (WC) CZE Zdenek Kolar 64 63
(2) CZE Jiri Vesely Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 62 63
(3) ITA Stefano Travaglia Defeats (WC) CZE Dalibor Svrcina 36 61 61
SRB Nikola Milojevic Defeats (4) ESP Jaume Munar 64 63
(5) ESP Pedro Martinez Defeats CAN Steven Diez 62 64
(6) POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (Q) RUS Roman Safiullin 64 64
(7) JPN Taro Daniel Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 46 64 63
GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (8) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 57 62 62
ITA Lorenzo Giustino Defeats COL Daniel Elahi Galan 26 63 64
(Q) SVK Filip Horansky Defeats (LL) CZE Lukas Rosol 64 63
SVK Martin Klizan Defeats AUS Alex Bolt 63 63
SVK Jozef Kovalik Defeats KOR Hyeon Chung 765 62
(WC) CZE Jiri Lehecka Defeats (Q) POR Frederico Ferreira Silva 765 46 75
AUS Marc Polmans Defeats BEL Kimmer Coppejans 61 64
(LL) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats GER Yannick Maden 36 64 61
(Q) AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats SUI Henri Laaksonen 64 63
2nd Round Qualifying
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (1) KAZ Dmitry Popko 62 36 62
(5) RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (2) CZE Lukas Rosol 63 64
(3) SVK Filip Horansky Defeats (6) ESP Carlos Taberner 63 57 61
POR Frederico Ferreira Silva Defeats (Alt) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 62
1st Round Qualifying
(1) KAZ Dmitry Popko Defeats (Alt) POR Goncalo Oliveira 64 64
(2) CZE Lukas Rosol Defeats (WC) CZE Jonas Forejtek 64 62
(3) SVK Filip Horansky Defeats ESP Nicola Kuhn 63 64
(Alt) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats (4) SVK Lukas Lacko 30 (RET)
(5) RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (WC) CZE Vit Kopriva 63 766
(6) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats (WC) SVK Alex Molcan 16 62 75
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (7) CAN Brayden Schnur 62 64
POR Frederico Ferreira Silva Defeats (8) SRB Viktor Troicki 62 20 (RET)