Pune Pune Pune, India 2019.11.11 - 2019.11.17
SGL 48 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$54,160
Total Financial Commitment
$54,160
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) AUS James Duckworth Defeats (5) GBR Jay Clarke 46 64 64
Semi-Finals
(2) AUS James Duckworth Defeats (6) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan 768 62
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (7) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo 63 62
Quarter-Finals
(2) AUS James Duckworth Defeats (8) IND Sasikumar Mukund 75 46 75
(6) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (3) IND Sumit Nagal 64 765
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (4) CAN Steven Diez 64 36 763
(7) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Defeats (14) NED Tim Van Rijthoven 767 (RET)
Round of 16
(14) NED Tim Van Rijthoven Defeats (1) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 46 75 63
(2) AUS James Duckworth Defeats IND Manish Sureshkumar 61 62
(3) IND Sumit Nagal Defeats (13) RUS Ivan Nedelko 20 (RET)
(4) CAN Steven Diez Defeats (15) GBR Brydan Klein 60 62
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (9) KOR Duckhee Lee 61 64
(6) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (12) TUR Cem Ilkel 63 64
(7) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Defeats (11) JPN Shuichi Sekiguchi 62 64
(8) IND Sasikumar Mukund Defeats TUR Ergi Kirkin 60 62
Round of 32
(1) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats IND Chandril Sood 61 63
(2) AUS James Duckworth Defeats UKR Danylo Kalenichenko 63 763
(3) IND Sumit Nagal Defeats (WC) IND Aryan Goveas 63 765
(4) CAN Steven Diez Defeats JPN Yusuke Takahashi 62 62
(5) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats FRA Calvin Hemery 64 64
(6) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats GRE Markos Kalovelonis 63 64
(7) ESP Roberto Ortega-Olmedo Defeats IND Anirudh Chandrasekar 63 62
(8) IND Sasikumar Mukund Defeats JPN Toshihide Matsui 62 63
(9) KOR Duckhee Lee Defeats TUN Aziz Dougaz 63 64
TUR Ergi Kirkin Defeats (10) IND Saketh Myneni 36 75 64
(11) JPN Shuichi Sekiguchi Defeats RUS Roman Blokhin 63 60
(12) TUR Cem Ilkel Defeats (AL) IND Vinayak Sharma Kaza 62 61
(13) RUS Ivan Nedelko Defeats (WC) IND Dhruv Sunish 63 57 62
(14) NED Tim Van Rijthoven Defeats (Q) IND Dalwinder Singh 63 61
(15) GBR Brydan Klein Defeats IND Sidharth Rawat 61 36 64
IND Manish Sureshkumar Defeats (16) JPN Rio Noguchi 63 764
Round of 64
RUS Roman Blokhin Defeats (WC) IND Lakshit Sood 64 62
IND Anirudh Chandrasekar Defeats KAZ Timur Khabibulin 46 64 63
TUN Aziz Dougaz Defeats IND Adil Kalyanpur 63 763
(WC) IND Aryan Goveas Defeats GER Tobias Simon 64 764
FRA Calvin Hemery Defeats RUS Bogdan Bobrov 61 64
UKR Danylo Kalenichenko Defeats IND Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha 763 63
GRE Markos Kalovelonis Defeats IND N Vijay Sundar Prashanth 62 64
(AL) IND Vinayak Sharma Kaza Defeats (Q) IND Tejas Chaukulkar 761 675 64
TUR Ergi Kirkin Defeats AUT David Pichler 16 75 62
JPN Toshihide Matsui Defeats ISR Ben Patael 46 63 64
IND Sidharth Rawat Defeats IND Arjun Kadhe 62 36 63
(Q) IND Dalwinder Singh Defeats IND Kunal Anand 63 64
IND Chandril Sood Defeats (WC) USA Dhruva Mulye 61 63
(WC) IND Dhruv Sunish Defeats JPN Daisuke Sumizawa 763 62
IND Manish Sureshkumar Defeats (WC) IND Anvit Bendre 62 60
JPN Yusuke Takahashi Defeats IND Siddharth Vishwakarma 60 36 63
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) IND Tejas Chaukulkar Defeats (1) IND Yash Chaurasia 63 64
(2) IND Dalwinder Singh Defeats IND Suraj R Prabodh 64 63