Santiago-2 Santiago-2 Santiago, Chile 2010.10.18 - 2010.10.24
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$100,000
Total Financial Commitment
$100,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(1) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (WC) CHI Paul Capdeville 62 762
Semi-Finals
(1) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (6) POR Rui Machado 64 61
(WC) CHI Paul Capdeville Defeats FRA Guillaume Rufin 30 (RET)
Quarter-Finals
(1) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (AL) BRA Julio Silva 75 62
(6) POR Rui Machado Defeats (4) BRA Joao Souza 75 63
(WC) CHI Paul Capdeville Defeats CHI Jorge Aguilar 61 62
FRA Guillaume Rufin Defeats (SE) SRB Nikola Ciric 75 63
Round of 16
(1) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats FRA Eric Prodon 764 75
(WC) CHI Paul Capdeville Defeats (3) ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 64 62
(4) BRA Joao Souza Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 64 64
(AL) BRA Julio Silva Defeats (5) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 63 75
(6) POR Rui Machado Defeats FRA Olivier Patience 64 64
CHI Jorge Aguilar Defeats CRO Antonio Veic 64 64
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats ESP Guillermo Alcaide 34 (RET)
FRA Guillaume Rufin Defeats (Q) FRA Maxime Teixeira 63 63
Round of 32
(1) ITA Fabio Fognini Defeats (LL) POR Leonardo Tavares 64 60
ESP Guillermo Alcaide Defeats (2) ESP Pere Riba 64 64
(3) ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo Defeats (WC) ARG Martin Vassallo Arguello 26 63 766
(4) BRA Joao Souza Defeats (Q) FRA Axel Michon 64 36 62
(5) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats BRA Marcos Daniel 764 63
(6) POR Rui Machado Defeats BRA Thiago Alves 26 763 63
CHI Jorge Aguilar Defeats (7) KAZ Yuri Schukin 64 764
FRA Guillaume Rufin Defeats (8) CHI Nicolas Massu 46 63 10 (RET)
(WC) CHI Paul Capdeville Defeats ARG Federico Delbonis 64 16 63
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats (WC) BRA Ricardo Hocevar 63 64
ITA Paolo Lorenzi Defeats ESP Daniel Munoz de la Nava 36 62 64
FRA Olivier Patience Defeats ARG Diego Junqueira 64 46 63
FRA Eric Prodon Defeats (Q) SRB Goran Tosic 763 762
(AL) BRA Julio Silva Defeats (Q) ARG Juan Pablo Brzezicki 75 36 765
(Q) FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats PAR Ramon Delgado 46 760 10 (RET)
CRO Antonio Veic Defeats (WC) CHI Gonzalo Lama 61 60
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Juan Pablo Brzezicki Defeats SLO Janez Semrajc 62 20 (RET)
(8) FRA Axel Michon Defeats (2) POR Leonardo Tavares 46 765 61
(7) FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats (4) ARG Andres Molteni 64 62
(5) SRB Goran Tosic Defeats ARG Guillermo Duran 36 64 26
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ARG Juan Pablo Brzezicki Defeats (WC) MEX Lucas Gomez 62 61
(2) POR Leonardo Tavares Defeats (WC) CHI Felipe Fritz 61 62
ARG Guillermo Duran Defeats (3) ARG Martin Alund 768 16 61
(4) ARG Andres Molteni Defeats POR Gastao Elias 76 63
(5) SRB Goran Tosic Defeats AUS Adam Hubble 64 61
SLO Janez Semrajc Defeats (6) ARG Guido Pella 63 75
(7) FRA Maxime Teixeira Defeats AUS Kaden Hensel 63 75
(8) FRA Axel Michon Defeats FRA Nicolas Devilder 63 60
1st Round Qualifying
FRA Nicolas Devilder Defeats AUT Max Raditschnigg 64 768
ARG Guillermo Duran Defeats (WC) MEX Gerardo Rioseco 61 62
POR Gastao Elias Defeats (WC) CHI Marcelo Plaza 61 62
(WC) CHI Felipe Fritz Defeats (WC) CHI Jose Ignacio Recabal 64 60
(WC) MEX Lucas Gomez Defeats (WC) CHI Gonzalo Urruticoechea 60 64
AUS Kaden Hensel Defeats ARG Diego Alvarez 36 64 764
AUS Adam Hubble Defeats (WC) CHI Michel Vernier 61 64
SLO Janez Semrajc Defeats CHI Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 36 61 62