Sopot Sopot Sopot, Poland 2011.07.11 - 2011.07.17
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€106,500
Total Financial Commitment
€106,500
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(4) FRA Eric Prodon Defeats (SE) SRB Nikola Ciric 61 63
Semi-Finals
(4) FRA Eric Prodon Defeats CZE Jan Hajek 46 763 762
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats (6) FRA Marc Gicquel 64 765
Quarter-Finals
(6) FRA Marc Gicquel Defeats (3) FRA Stephane Robert 46 766 764
(4) FRA Eric Prodon Defeats FRA Florent Serra 26 61 62
CZE Jan Hajek Defeats (5) BEL Steve Darcis 764 63
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats GER Andreas Beck 36 63 62
Round of 16
CZE Jan Hajek Defeats (2) ITA Flavio Cipolla 63 62
(3) FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (SE) ESP Ivan Navarro 36 762 64
(4) FRA Eric Prodon Defeats ROU Adrian Ungur 63 64
(5) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats (WC) POL Marcin Gawron 63 61
(6) FRA Marc Gicquel Defeats ESP Daniel Munoz de la Nava 62 36 64
FRA Florent Serra Defeats (7) ITA Simone Bolelli 63 64
GER Andreas Beck Defeats (8) NED Jesse Huta Galung 64 60
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats ITA Alessio Di Mauro 63 46 64
Round of 32
(SE) SRB Nikola Ciric Defeats (1) CZE Lukas Rosol 765 57 761
(2) ITA Flavio Cipolla Defeats POL Michal Przysiezny 764 75
(3) FRA Stephane Robert Defeats (Q) POL Robert Godlewski 62 60
(4) FRA Eric Prodon Defeats TUR Marsel Ilhan 63 63
(5) BEL Steve Darcis Defeats KAZ Yuri Schukin 63 62
(6) FRA Marc Gicquel Defeats (WC) POL Grzegorz Panfil 26 64 766
(7) ITA Simone Bolelli Defeats (Q) POL Maciej Smola 61 61
(8) NED Jesse Huta Galung Defeats (WC) POL Piotr Gadomski 16 64 64
GER Andreas Beck Defeats (WC) POL Andriej Kapas 62 63
ITA Alessio Di Mauro Defeats (Q) CZE Michal Konecny 763 62
(WC) POL Marcin Gawron Defeats POL Jerzy Janowicz 762 64
CZE Jan Hajek Defeats ARG Juan Pablo Brzezicki 61 60
ESP Daniel Munoz de la Nava Defeats ESP Roberto Bautista Agut 64 64
(SE) ESP Ivan Navarro Defeats (Q) POL Dawid Celt 62 64
FRA Florent Serra Defeats CZE Ivo Minar 62 63
ROU Adrian Ungur Defeats ITA Simone Vagnozzi 26 64 75
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) CZE Michal Konecny Defeats (WC) POL Jakub Jastrzebski 61 62
(2) POL Robert Godlewski Defeats (6) POL Mikolaj Szmyrgala 36 63 62
(3) POL Maciej Smola Defeats (5) POL Bartosz Sawicki 63 57 63
(4) POL Dawid Celt Defeats (7) WC POL Mateusz Szmigiel 60 60
1st Round Qualifying
(2) POL Robert Godlewski Defeats (WC) POL Pawel Madajewski 61 61
(3) POL Maciej Smola Defeats (WC) POL Maciej Jablonski 60 62
(4) POL Dawid Celt Defeats POL Michal Wlodarczyk 62 62
(5) POL Bartosz Sawicki Defeats (WC) POL Dariusz Lipka 764 61
(6) POL Mikolaj Szmyrgala Defeats AUS Robert Howe 64 765
(7) WC POL Mateusz Szmigiel Defeats POL Pavel Lipka 61 60
(WC) POL Jakub Jastrzebski Defeats (WC) POL Adam Majchrowicz 62 46 60