Todi Todi Todi, Italy 2020.08.17 - 2020.08.23
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€88,520
Total Financial Commitment
€88,520
Singles
Doubles
Final
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 63 63
Semifinals
ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (6) FRA Antoine Hoang 62 63
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats ITA Gian Marco Moroni 764 61
Quarterfinals
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (2) ITA Marco Cecchinato 64 64
(6) FRA Antoine Hoang Defeats (3) ITA Federico Gaio 75 46 64
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (4) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 26 75 63
ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (5) ARG Facundo Bagnis 53 (RET)
Round of 16
ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (1) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 62 61
(2) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats ARG Juan Pablo Ficovich 63 64
(3) ITA Federico Gaio Defeats ITA Alessandro Giannessi 64 62
(4) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats FRA Elliot Benchetrit 64 60
(5) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats (WC) ITA Giulio Zeppieri 62 64
(6) FRA Antoine Hoang Defeats ESP Mario Vilella Martinez 46 63 64
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (WC) ITA Lorenzo Musetti 36 64 63
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats GER Daniel Altmaier 36 64 64
Round of 32
(1) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats AUT Jurij Rodionov 62 61
(2) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats ARG Andrea Collarini 63 16 63
(3) ITA Federico Gaio Defeats ITA Matteo Viola 36 63 75
(4) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe Defeats (Q) ITA Andrea Vavassori 61 63
(5) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats FRA Hugo Gaston 64 46 61
(6) FRA Antoine Hoang Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 64 36 63
(7) GER Yannick Hanfmann Defeats (Q) CRO Viktor Galovic 64 75
GER Daniel Altmaier Defeats (8) ITA Lorenzo Giustino 36 63 62
FRA Elliot Benchetrit Defeats ARG Facundo Mena 61 64
ARG Juan Pablo Ficovich Defeats ARG Marco Trungelliti 46 64 62
ITA Alessandro Giannessi Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 62 63
ITA Gian Marco Moroni Defeats (Q) ESP Carlos Alcaraz 63 62
(WC) ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (WC) ITA Francesco Forti 764 63
ESP Mario Vilella Martinez Defeats (Q) ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 63 763
ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats ITA Roberto Marcora 63 61
(WC) ITA Giulio Zeppieri Defeats ARG Renzo Olivo 62 764
2nd Round Qualifying
(6) ITA Andrea Vavassori Defeats (1) FRA Alexandre Muller 64 64
(3) CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats ITA Riccardo Bonadio 64 64
(7) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (4) CRO Borna Gojo 64 64
(5) ITA Andrea Arnaboldi Defeats (WC) ITA Matteo Gigante 64 60
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) ITA Matteo Gigante Defeats (2) ITA Filippo Baldi 64 764
(3) CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats TUN Aziz Dougaz 57 63 64
(4) CRO Borna Gojo Defeats ESP Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 64 60
(5) ITA Andrea Arnaboldi Defeats ITA Jacopo Berrettini 62 60
(6) ITA Andrea Vavassori Defeats ITA Enrico Dalla Valle 64 62
(7) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (WC) ITA Flavio Cobolli 62 63
ITA Riccardo Bonadio Defeats (8) ITA Alessandro Bega 60 62