Tulsa Tulsa Tulsa, United States 2011.09.12 - 2011.09.18
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$50,000
Total Financial Commitment
$50,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(3) USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats (Q) USA Michael McClune 61 63
Semi-Finals
(Q) USA Michael McClune Defeats (1) USA Sam Querrey 46 767 64
(3) USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats (2) USA Michael Russell (W/O)
Quarter-Finals
(1) USA Sam Querrey Defeats GBR Alex Bogdanovic 64 64
(2) USA Michael Russell Defeats (6) USA Rajeev Ram 61 36 63
(3) USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats (7) USA Tim Smyczek 60 62
(Q) USA Michael McClune Defeats USA Daniel Kosakowski 766 64
Round of 16
(1) USA Sam Querrey Defeats (WC) USA Michael Shabaz 75 75
(2) USA Michael Russell Defeats MEX Luis Diaz-Barriga 61 60
(3) USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats GBR Chris Eaton 63 62
(Q) USA Michael McClune Defeats (4) USA Wayne Odesnik 64 32 (RET)
(6) USA Rajeev Ram Defeats ROU Catalin-Ionut Gard 62 61
(7) USA Tim Smyczek Defeats (WC) AUS John-Patrick Smith 75 62
GBR Alex Bogdanovic Defeats (Q) USA Chris Wettengel 62 75
USA Daniel Kosakowski Defeats USA Kevin Kim 63 46 64
Round of 32
(1) USA Sam Querrey Defeats USA David Martin 75 62
(2) USA Michael Russell Defeats (Q) ROU Costin Paval 62 75
(3) USA Bobby Reynolds Defeats USA Blake Strode 673 63 64
(4) USA Wayne Odesnik Defeats BLR Sergey Betov 61 62
USA Kevin Kim Defeats (5) DOM Victor Estrella Burgos 61 62
(6) USA Rajeev Ram Defeats JPN Bumpei Sato 62 61
(7) USA Tim Smyczek Defeats USA Denis Kudla 63 61
(Q) USA Chris Wettengel Defeats (8) USA Alex Kuznetsov 64 52 (RET)
GBR Alex Bogdanovic Defeats (WC) USA Jack Sock 62 64
MEX Luis Diaz-Barriga Defeats (WC) USA Jeff Dadamo 6713 63 764
GBR Chris Eaton Defeats SUI Luca Margaroli 61 61
ROU Catalin-Ionut Gard Defeats (Q) ROU Andrei Daescu 16 62 64
USA Daniel Kosakowski Defeats NZL Artem Sitak 62 61
(Q) USA Michael McClune Defeats AUS John Peers 64 64
(WC) USA Michael Shabaz Defeats USA Greg Ouellette 64 764
(WC) AUS John-Patrick Smith Defeats USA Adam El Mihdawy 61 673 64
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) USA Michael McClune Defeats (8) USA Dane Webb 64 62
(2) ROU Andrei Daescu Defeats ESP Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra 62 75
(4) USA Chris Wettengel Defeats GBR Ashley Watling 61 62
ROU Costin Paval Defeats BUL Tzvetan Mihov 62 61
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) USA Michael McClune Defeats GER Lars Behlen 61 62
(2) ROU Andrei Daescu Defeats USA Robert Verzaal 63 60
ROU Costin Paval Defeats (3) VEN Roberto Maytin 61 63
(4) USA Chris Wettengel Defeats THA Peerakit Siributwong 64 62
GBR Ashley Watling Defeats (6) RSA Damon Gooch 64 64
(8) USA Dane Webb Defeats GBR Maniel Bains 46 64 62
ESP Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra Defeats (WC) USA Eric D. West 64 64
BUL Tzvetan Mihov Defeats UZB Rifat Biktyakov 64 10 (RET)
1st Round Qualifying
(1) USA Michael McClune Defeats (WC) RSA Jacob Coenraad De Klerk 62 62
(2) ROU Andrei Daescu Defeats AUS Clifford Marsland 61 61
(3) VEN Roberto Maytin Defeats USA Trevor Horstmann 60 62
(4) USA Chris Wettengel Defeats RUS Vladislav Bondarenko 64 64
BUL Tzvetan Mihov Defeats (5) USA Joshua Zavala 764 26 62
(6) RSA Damon Gooch Defeats USA John Warden 63 62
ESP Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra Defeats (7) WC USA Edward Louies Oueilhe 762 62
(8) USA Dane Webb Defeats USA Benjamin Rogers 75 763
GBR Maniel Bains Defeats UKR Igor Sobolta 36 63 62
GER Lars Behlen Defeats RSA Grant Ive 75 63
UZB Rifat Biktyakov Defeats (WC) USA Lawrence L. Formentera 763 64
ROU Costin Paval Defeats AUS Tristan Jackson 63 62
THA Peerakit Siributwong Defeats USA Blake Boswell 64 61
USA Robert Verzaal Defeats USA Robert Korth 64 63
GBR Ashley Watling Defeats USA Will Gray 766 60
(WC) USA Eric D. West Defeats ARG Bruno Tiberti 57 75 62