Santiago 2 Santiago 2 Santiago, Chile 2017.11.13 - 2017.11.18
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$50,000
Total Financial Commitment
$50,000
Singles
Doubles
Finals
(2) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo 61 75
Semi-Finals
(8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo Defeats (1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva 63 62
(2) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (5) BRA Thiago Monteiro 62 62
Quarter-Finals
(1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats (Q) ARG Patricio Heras 64 64
(2) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats COL Daniel Elahi Galan 64 62
(5) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (3) ARG Carlos Berlocq 63 06 64
(8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo Defeats (4) POR Gastao Elias 764 36 64
Round of 16
(1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats ARG Juan Ignacio Londero 63 26 62
(2) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats (WC) CHI Gonzalo Lama 765 62
(3) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats (WC) DOM Jose Hernandez-Fernandez 61 64
(4) POR Gastao Elias Defeats ARG Pedro Cachin 677 64 75
(5) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats (Q) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 57 762 62
(Q) ARG Patricio Heras Defeats (6) ARG Facundo Bagnis 64 57 63
(8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo Defeats POR Goncalo Oliveira 64 46 75
COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats BRA Joao Pedro Sorgi 63 46 63
Round of 32
(1) BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Defeats ARG Juan Pablo Ficovich 63 64
(2) CHI Nicolas Jarry Defeats ARG Federico Coria 64 64
(3) ARG Carlos Berlocq Defeats (Q) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 63 60
(4) POR Gastao Elias Defeats ESP Jaume Munar 765 60
(5) BRA Thiago Monteiro Defeats ESP Javier Marti 57 64 63
(6) ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats ARG Maximo Gonzalez 765 60
BRA Joao Pedro Sorgi Defeats (7) HUN Attila Balazs 64 62
(8) ESA Marcelo Arevalo Defeats ARG Facundo Arguello 62 61
ARG Pedro Cachin Defeats ARG Andrea Collarini 63 61
(Q) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats BRA Joao Souza 64 75
COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats AUT Michael Linzer 06 62 20 (RET)
(Q) ARG Patricio Heras Defeats (WC) CHI Juan Carlos Saez 763 64
(WC) DOM Jose Hernandez-Fernandez Defeats (WC) CHI Javier Naser 61 61
(WC) CHI Gonzalo Lama Defeats BRA Guilherme Clezar 64 26 63
ARG Juan Ignacio Londero Defeats (Q) BRA Pedro Sakamoto 61 62
POR Goncalo Oliveira Defeats SLO Blaz Rola 64 765
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats (7) ITA Franco Agamenone 762 30 (RET)
(2) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats CHI Alejandro Tabilo 765 75
(5) BRA Pedro Sakamoto Defeats (3) COL Alejandro Gonzalez 62 57 64
(4) ARG Patricio Heras Defeats (8) HUN Peter Nagy 64 61
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) ESP Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats ARG Andres Molteni 60 62
(2) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats BRA Fabricio Neis 764 75
(3) COL Alejandro Gonzalez Defeats (WC) CHI Nicolas Acevedo 64 46 61
(4) ARG Patricio Heras Defeats CHI Esteban Bruna 62 64
(5) BRA Pedro Sakamoto Defeats (WC) CHI Victor Nunez 62 765
CHI Alejandro Tabilo Defeats (6) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri 60 64
(7) ITA Franco Agamenone Defeats CHI Michel Vernier 64 63
(8) HUN Peter Nagy Defeats ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli 64 764
1st Round Qualifying
(WC) CHI Nicolas Acevedo Defeats GER Luca Gelhardt 62 75
CHI Esteban Bruna Defeats ARG Franco Feitt 64 62
ARG Andres Molteni Defeats (WC) CHI Carlos Cuevas 60 61
BRA Fabricio Neis Defeats GBR Oliver Hudson 62 63
(WC) CHI Victor Nunez Defeats (WC) CHI Gonzalo Urruticoechea 61 75
CHI Alejandro Tabilo Defeats (WC) CHI Simon Navarro 63 61
ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats CHI David Fleming 46 64 20 (RET)
CHI Michel Vernier Defeats CHI Ricardo Urzua-Rivera 64 10 (RET)