Biella 5 Challenger Outdoor Biella 5 Challenger Outdoor Biella, Italy 2021.05.03 - 2021.05.08
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€44,820
Total Financial Commitment
€44,820
2
OF
4
Heilbronn Germany
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(7) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats (Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi 63 61 H2H
Semifinals
(7) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats FRA Alexandre Muller 62 26 62 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (Alt) ARG Andrea Collarini 75 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
(Alt) ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats (5) ITA Federico Gaio 46 64 61 H2H
(7) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats BRA Joao Menezes 64 63 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (Alt) GBR Jay Clarke 36 63 75 H2H
FRA Alexandre Muller Defeats ARG Leonardo Mayer 63 64 H2H
Round of 16
(Alt) ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats (2) BOL Hugo Dellien 61 75 H2H
ARG Leonardo Mayer Defeats (3) USA Mackenzie McDonald 670 62 64 H2H
(5) ITA Federico Gaio Defeats POR Joao Domingues 64 63 H2H
(7) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats (LL) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 61 57 760 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (LL) CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 36 63 63 H2H
(Alt) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (Q) GER Maximilian Marterer 63 63 H2H
BRA Joao Menezes Defeats (WC) SRB Hamad Medjedovic 75 26 64 H2H
FRA Alexandre Muller Defeats CHN Zhizhen Zhang 63 674 75 H2H
Round of 32
BRA Joao Menezes Defeats (1) POR Pedro Sousa 763 64 H2H
(2) BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (WC) ITA Stefano Napolitano 60 57 61 H2H
(3) USA Mackenzie McDonald Defeats ARG Juan Manuel Cerundolo 36 64 63 H2H
(LL) CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Defeats (4) GER Cedrik-Marcel Stebe 62 64 H2H
(5) ITA Federico Gaio Defeats ITA Paolo Lorenzi 673 764 62 H2H
FRA Alexandre Muller Defeats (6) FRA Hugo Gaston 16 63 63 H2H
(7) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats ITA Alessandro Giannessi 64 75 H2H
(Q) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (8) JPN Go Soeda 62 61 H2H
(Q) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats BEL Kimmer Coppejans 62 75 H2H
(Alt) GBR Jay Clarke Defeats (Q) CRO Viktor Galovic 75 62 H2H
(Alt) ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats AUS Alex Bolt 62 62 H2H
POR Joao Domingues Defeats SVK Filip Horansky 62 64 H2H
(LL) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats ITA Lorenzo Giustino 63 16 63 H2H
ARG Leonardo Mayer Defeats (WC) ITA Luca Vanni 767 60 H2H
(WC) SRB Hamad Medjedovic Defeats BEL Ruben Bemelmans 75 764 H2H
CHN Zhizhen Zhang Defeats (Q) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 46 64 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(3) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (6) CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera 63 63 H2H
(4) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats ITA Matteo Viola 63 75 H2H
(5) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats ESP Nicola Kuhn 62 64 H2H
(WC) CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats (7) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
ESP Nicola Kuhn Defeats (1) FRA Quentin Halys 765 62 H2H
(WC) CRO Viktor Galovic Defeats (2) JPN Tatsuma Ito 64 63 H2H
(3) ARG Guido Andreozzi Defeats (WC) ITA Pietro Rondoni 62 62 H2H
(4) GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats (Alt) RUS Alexey Vatutin 62 75 H2H
(5) BRA Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves Defeats (Alt) ITA Riccardo Bonadio 64 36 64 H2H
(6) CHI Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera Defeats RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 63 62 H2H
(7) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov Defeats (WC) ITA Stefano Reitano 26 62 62 H2H
ITA Matteo Viola Defeats (8) MAR Elliot Benchetrit 64 00 (RET) H2H