Atlantic Tire Championships Atlantic Tire Championships Cary, United States 2021.07.19 - 2021.07.25
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$52,080
Total Financial Commitment
$52,080
3
OF
8
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Semifinals
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats (WC) USA Govind Nanda 63 62 H2H
(8) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats USA Stefan Kozlov 16 63 61 H2H
Quarterfinals
(8) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (2) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran 36 765 64 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats (Q) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri 62 26 63 H2H
USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats (7) USA Christopher Eubanks 57 61 63 H2H
(WC) USA Govind Nanda Defeats USA Christian Harrison 26 762 63 H2H
Round of 16
(2) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats (WC) USA Sam Riffice 62 64 H2H
USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats (3) USA Maxime Cressy 36 63 64 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats (LL) GBR Aidan McHugh 61 762 H2H
(7) USA Christopher Eubanks Defeats USA Jack Sock 764 75 H2H
(8) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (Q) CAN Alexis Galarneau 764 46 64 H2H
USA Christian Harrison Defeats DEN Mikael Torpegaard 75 62 H2H
(WC) USA Govind Nanda Defeats CAN Brayden Schnur 36 75 75 H2H
(Q) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri Defeats DOM Roberto Cid Subervi 766 60 H2H
Round of 32
(2) IND Prajnesh Gunneswaran Defeats USA Thai-Son Kwiatkowski 63 32 (RET) H2H
(3) USA Maxime Cressy Defeats USA Noah Rubin 63 765 H2H
CAN Brayden Schnur Defeats (4) USA Bjorn Fratangelo 765 36 63 H2H
DEN Mikael Torpegaard Defeats (5) SVK Lukas Lacko 64 62 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats (WC) USA William Blumberg 46 63 764 H2H
(7) USA Christopher Eubanks Defeats CYP Petros Chrysochos 75 63 H2H
(8) IND Ramkumar Ramanathan Defeats (Q) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic 64 57 64 H2H
DOM Roberto Cid Subervi Defeats ARG Gonzalo Villanueva 36 75 61 H2H
(Q) CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (PR) GBR James Ward 761 60 H2H
USA Christian Harrison Defeats JPN Shuichi Sekiguchi 64 64 H2H
USA Stefan Kozlov Defeats USA Donald Young 46 64 64 H2H
(LL) GBR Aidan McHugh Defeats (Q) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki 64 676 64 H2H
(WC) USA Govind Nanda Defeats ECU Roberto Quiroz 62 63 H2H
(Q) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri Defeats IND Sasikumar Mukund 46 62 75 H2H
(WC) USA Sam Riffice Defeats JPN Tatsuma Ito 673 64 75 H2H
USA Jack Sock Defeats USA Ulises Blanch 26 64 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats (WC) USA Ben Shelton 63 64 H2H
(3) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri Defeats (8) USA Ryan Harrison (W/O) H2H
(4) Alt CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (5) GBR Aidan McHugh 64 62 H2H
(6) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (WC) USA Trent Bryde 26 75 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats USA Dennis Novikov 765 766 H2H
(WC) USA Trent Bryde Defeats (2) USA Oliver Crawford 764 62 H2H
(3) ARG Genaro Alberto Olivieri Defeats CAN Benjamin Sigouin 64 61 H2H
(4) Alt CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats USA Connor Farren 673 63 61 H2H
(5) GBR Aidan McHugh Defeats (WC) USA Braden Shick 75 64 H2H
(6) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (Alt) BOL Boris Arias 63 60 H2H
(WC) USA Ben Shelton Defeats (7) GRE Michail Pervolarakis 63 62 H2H
(8) USA Ryan Harrison Defeats CAN Liam Draxl 63 673 763 H2H