Atlantic Tire Championships II Atlantic Tire Championships II Cary, United States 2021.09.13 - 2021.09.19
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$52,080
Total Financial Commitment
$52,080
3
OF
10
Previous
Singles
Doubles
Quarterfinals
(2) USA Denis Kudla Defeats (7) USA Michael Mmoh 763 63 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats AUS Max Purcell 63 62 H2H
(8) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats GBR Ryan Peniston 63 75 H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (WC) USA Zachary Svajda 36 62 63 H2H
Round of 16
(2) USA Denis Kudla Defeats (Q) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic 672 62 63 H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (3) ITA Salvatore Caruso 62 64 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats AUS Dayne Kelly 64 64 H2H
(7) USA Michael Mmoh Defeats IND Mukund Sasikumar 64 64 H2H
(8) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (Q) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki 62 61 H2H
GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats USA Christopher Eubanks 46 766 64 H2H
AUS Max Purcell Defeats USA JC Aragone 62 62 H2H
(WC) USA Zachary Svajda Defeats (Q) AUS Rinky Hijikata 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
USA Christopher Eubanks Defeats (1) USA Tennys Sandgren 01 (DEF) H2H
(2) USA Denis Kudla Defeats USA Donald Young 763 46 62 H2H
(3) ITA Salvatore Caruso Defeats USA Christian Harrison 63 63 H2H
AUS Max Purcell Defeats (4) AUS Alex Bolt 64 61 H2H
(Q) AUS Rinky Hijikata Defeats (5) TPE Jason Jung 64 64 H2H
(6) USA Mitchell Krueger Defeats AUS Jason Kubler 63 62 H2H
(7) USA Michael Mmoh Defeats USA Noah Rubin 61 63 H2H
(8) USA Bjorn Fratangelo Defeats (Q) USA Alexander Sarkissian 62 57 61 H2H
USA JC Aragone Defeats DEN Mikael Torpegaard 36 62 63 H2H
AUS Dayne Kelly Defeats COL Nicolas Mejia 64 64 H2H
(Q) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats (WC) USA Garrett Johns 763 64 H2H
(Q) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats USA Ulises Blanch 75 60 H2H
GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats CAN Peter Polansky 63 62 H2H
IND Mukund Sasikumar Defeats (WC) SUI Luca Staeheli 63 57 61 H2H
(WC) USA Zachary Svajda Defeats USA Stefan Kozlov 75 20 (RET) H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats USA Michael Redlicki 64 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
AUS Rinky Hijikata Defeats (1) NED Gijs Brouwer 75 64 H2H
(2) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats (8) USA Strong Kirchheimer 63 64 H2H
(5) USA Alexander Sarkissian Defeats (3) CAN Alexis Galarneau 57 62 64 H2H
(4) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats USA Evan Song 63 761 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) NED Gijs Brouwer Defeats (WC) USA Brian Cernoch 64 63 H2H
(2) USA Aleksandar Kovacevic Defeats (WC) USA Anuj Watane 61 62 H2H
(3) CAN Alexis Galarneau Defeats (Alt) COL Nicolas Barrientos 64 61 H2H
(4) JPN Shintaro Mochizuki Defeats (WC) USA Toby Alex Kodat 63 62 H2H
(5) USA Alexander Sarkissian Defeats FRA Jean Thirouin 673 764 50 (RET) H2H
AUS Rinky Hijikata Defeats (6) USA Evan King 62 62 H2H
USA Evan Song Defeats (7) JPN Yusuke Takahashi 46 75 43 (RET) H2H
(8) USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats AUS Thomas Fancutt 46 63 764 H2H