Dove Men+Care Legion Sudamericana Dove Men+Care Legion Sudamericana Concepcion, Chile 2022.01.17 - 2022.01.22
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$53,120
Total Financial Commitment
$53,120
1
OF
5
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (8) ARG Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna 61 36 63 H2H
Semifinals
(3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (1) WC BOL Hugo Dellien 64 26 763 H2H
(8) ARG Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Defeats CHI Gonzalo Lama 63 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) WC BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats BRA Pedro Sakamoto 62 64 H2H
(3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (7) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli 61 62 H2H
(8) ARG Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Defeats (4) WC ARG Francisco Cerundolo 63 761 H2H
CHI Gonzalo Lama Defeats (6) ARG Facundo Mena 61 26 62 H2H
Round of 16
(1) WC BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (Alt) USA Strong Kirchheimer 60 61 H2H
(3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats USA Nicolas Moreno De Alboran 46 61 62 H2H
(4) WC ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats (Alt) ARG Matias Franco Descotte 63 64 H2H
(6) ARG Facundo Mena Defeats (Alt) COL Cristian Rodriguez 62 64 H2H
(7) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats USA Noah Rubin 62 62 H2H
(8) ARG Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Defeats PER Nicolas Alvarez 63 765 H2H
CHI Gonzalo Lama Defeats ARG Gonzalo Villanueva 26 64 64 H2H
BRA Pedro Sakamoto Defeats (Alt) FRA Quentin Folliot 64 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) WC BOL Hugo Dellien Defeats (Q) CHI Cristobal Castro 60 61 H2H
ARG Gonzalo Villanueva Defeats (2) SVK Andrej Martin 62 63 H2H
(3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan Defeats (Q) PER Alexander Merino 60 61 H2H
(4) WC ARG Francisco Cerundolo Defeats BRA Daniel Dutra da Silva 75 63 H2H
BRA Pedro Sakamoto Defeats (5) ARG Renzo Olivo 61 61 H2H
(6) ARG Facundo Mena Defeats ESP Carlos Gomez-Herrera 63 46 64 H2H
(7) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats (Alt) CHI Gonzalo Achondo 60 60 H2H
(8) ARG Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna Defeats (Alt) BRA Wilson Leite 61 63 H2H
PER Nicolas Alvarez Defeats (Alt) ECU Diego Hidalgo 46 765 64 H2H
(Alt) ARG Matias Franco Descotte Defeats (Q) CHI Felipe Hernandez 60 60 H2H
(Alt) FRA Quentin Folliot Defeats (WC) CHI Bejnamin Torres 61 61 H2H
(Alt) USA Strong Kirchheimer Defeats (Q) CHI Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola 62 60 H2H
CHI Gonzalo Lama Defeats (Alt) CHI Michel Vernier 62 62 H2H
USA Nicolas Moreno De Alboran Defeats (Q) MEX Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela 64 62 H2H
(Alt) COL Cristian Rodriguez Defeats (Alt) ARG Roman Andres Burruchaga (W/O) H2H
USA Noah Rubin Defeats (Q) CHI Victor Nunez 62 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(5) WC CHI Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola Defeats (7) WC CHI Nicolas Iraira 60 62 H2H
(6) WC CHI Cristobal Castro Defeats (8) WC CHI Jordan Iturra 673 62 11 (RET) H2H