Istanbul Challenger Ted Open Istanbul Challenger Ted Open Istanbul, Turkey 2020.10.19 - 2020.10.25
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$104,160
Total Financial Commitment
$104,160
1
OF
4
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Semifinals
(7) Ilya Ivashka Defeats Benjamin Bonzi 36 62 63 H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) Borna Gojo 64 75 H2H
Quarterfinals
Benjamin Bonzi Defeats (5) Jason Jung 766 62 H2H
(7) Ilya Ivashka Defeats Dmitry Popko 64 60 H2H
(Q) Borna Gojo Defeats Sebastian Ofner 63 10 (RET) H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats (Q) Mackenzie McDonald 46 64 63 H2H
Round of 16
Dmitry Popko Defeats (2) Jaume Munar 63 64 H2H
(5) Jason Jung Defeats (Q) Tristan Lamasine 60 63 H2H
(7) Ilya Ivashka Defeats Cem Ilkel 62 62 H2H
Benjamin Bonzi Defeats Maxime Janvier 62 75 H2H
(Q) Borna Gojo Defeats Jay Clarke 675 75 62 H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats Roberto Marcora 763 61 H2H
(Q) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (Q) Nino Serdarusic 769 63 H2H
Sebastian Ofner Defeats (WC) Altug Celikbilek 46 75 63 H2H
Round of 32
(2) Jaume Munar Defeats Elias Ymer 63 63 H2H
(Q) Borna Gojo Defeats (3) Taro Daniel 26 764 763 H2H
Benjamin Bonzi Defeats (4) Evgeny Donskoy 62 41 (RET) H2H
(5) Jason Jung Defeats Denis Istomin 22 (RET) H2H
(WC) Altug Celikbilek Defeats (6) Lorenzo Giustino 60 63 H2H
(7) Ilya Ivashka Defeats (WC) Ergi Kirkin 62 64 H2H
Roberto Marcora Defeats (8) Mohamed Safwat 766 60 H2H
Jay Clarke Defeats Sergiy Stakhovsky 64 60 H2H
Cem Ilkel Defeats Elliot Benchetrit 64 63 H2H
Maxime Janvier Defeats Emilio Gomez 64 676 75 H2H
Martin Klizan Defeats Illya Marchenko 766 63 H2H
(Q) Tristan Lamasine Defeats Peter Polansky 46 62 75 H2H
(Q) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (LL) Teymuraz Gabashvili 64 61 H2H
Sebastian Ofner Defeats (WC) Marsel Ilhan 677 64 64 H2H
Dmitry Popko Defeats Frederico Ferreira Silva 62 763 H2H
(Q) Nino Serdarusic Defeats (LL) Alexey Vatutin 46 63 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats (8) Viktor Galovic 62 64 H2H
(7) Tristan Lamasine Defeats (3) Alexey Vatutin 26 763 62 H2H
(4) Borna Gojo Defeats Andrea Arnaboldi 676 63 62 H2H
Nino Serdarusic Defeats (6) Teymuraz Gabashvili 64 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Mackenzie McDonald Defeats Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves 36 61 63 H2H
Nino Serdarusic Defeats (2) Filippo Baldi 64 46 75 H2H
(3) Alexey Vatutin Defeats (WC) Victor Vlad Cornea 63 62 H2H
(4) Borna Gojo Defeats (WC) Cengiz Aksu 75 75 H2H
Andrea Arnaboldi Defeats (5) Pedja Krstin 26 63 764 H2H
(6) Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats Riccardo Bonadio 62 36 64 H2H
(7) Tristan Lamasine Defeats (WC) Koray Kirci 62 62 H2H
(8) Viktor Galovic Defeats (Alt) Ivan Nedelko 64 62 H2H