Istanbul Challenger Ted Open Istanbul Challenger Ted Open Istanbul, Turkey 2021.09.13 - 2021.09.19
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$52,080
Total Financial Commitment
$52,080
4
OF
10
Singles
Doubles
Semifinals
(1) AUS James Duckworth Defeats FRA Quentin Halys 679 63 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) AUS James Duckworth Defeats FRA Hugo Grenier 63 63 H2H
FRA Quentin Halys Defeats (4) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama 75 62 H2H
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (LL) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 766 64 H2H
TPE Tung-Lin Wu Defeats (Q) BIH Aldin Setkic 63 62 H2H
Round of 16
(1) AUS James Duckworth Defeats FRA Alexandre Muller 63 62 H2H
(Q) BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (2) MDA Radu Albot 46 63 75 H2H
(4) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats (Q) BEL Christopher Heyman 36 63 64 H2H
TPE Tung-Lin Wu Defeats (5) AUS Marc Polmans 62 36 61 H2H
FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (6) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 64 64 H2H
FRA Quentin Halys Defeats (7) UKR Illya Marchenko 36 62 62 H2H
(LL) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux Defeats TPE Chun-hsin Tseng 63 75 H2H
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy 61 674 765 H2H
Round of 32
(1) AUS James Duckworth Defeats ITA Lorenzo Giustino 75 61 H2H
(2) MDA Radu Albot Defeats AUS Matthew Ebden 64 16 61 H2H
CRO Borna Gojo Defeats (3) COL Daniel Elahi Galan 64 36 62 H2H
(4) JPN Yasutaka Uchiyama Defeats JPN Hiroki Moriya 63 36 63 H2H
(5) AUS Marc Polmans Defeats (WC) TUR Koray Kirci 63 62 H2H
(6) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats RUS Andrey Kuznetsov 764 61 H2H
(7) UKR Illya Marchenko Defeats ITA Thomas Fabbiano 75 62 H2H
(LL) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux Defeats (Q) FRA Laurent Lokoli 46 765 61 H2H
FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats (WC) TUR Sarp Agabigun 64 36 64 H2H
FRA Quentin Halys Defeats AUS Bernard Tomic 60 61 H2H
(Q) BEL Christopher Heyman Defeats ITA Andrea Arnaboldi 36 62 64 H2H
RUS Evgeny Karlovskiy Defeats RUS Evgenii Tiurnev 75 46 60 H2H
FRA Alexandre Muller Defeats (Q) USA Nick Chappell 64 62 H2H
(Q) BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (WC) ROU Victor Vlad Cornea 64 62 H2H
TPE Chun-hsin Tseng Defeats ITA Roberto Marcora 61 26 64 H2H
TPE Tung-Lin Wu Defeats JPN Tatsuma Ito 63 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(7) BEL Christopher Heyman Defeats (1) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 64 64 H2H
FRA Laurent Lokoli Defeats (2) BUL Adrian Andreev 61 64 H2H
(3) USA Nick Chappell Defeats (5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko 64 62 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (8) GER Elmar Ejupovic 764 6710 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux Defeats ROU Alexandru Jecan 75 62 H2H
(2) BUL Adrian Andreev Defeats (WC) MDA Alexander Cozbinov 64 64 H2H
(3) USA Nick Chappell Defeats UKR Danylo Kalenichenko 767 64 H2H
BIH Aldin Setkic Defeats (4) JPN Kaichi Uchida 64 63 H2H
(5) RUS Alexander Shevchenko Defeats (WC) TUR Berk Ilkel 61 63 H2H
FRA Laurent Lokoli Defeats (6) TPE Yu Hsiou Hsu 63 62 H2H
(7) BEL Christopher Heyman Defeats RUS Artem Dubrivnyy 63 62 H2H
(8) GER Elmar Ejupovic Defeats (WC) TUR Togan Tokac 62 64 H2H