Directv Open Lima Directv Open Lima Lima, Peru 2022.08.08 - 2022.08.14
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
$53,120
Total Financial Commitment
$53,120
3
OF
7
Previous
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(3) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats (7) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante 62 764 H2H
Semifinals
(3) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats (1) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry 63 36 75 H2H
(7) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante Defeats (WC) PER Gonzalo Bueno 765 46 75 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (6) ARG Renzo Olivo 765 672 75 H2H
(7) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante Defeats (2) PER Juan Pablo Varillas 64 63 H2H
(3) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats (5) ARG Facundo Mena 764 61 H2H
(WC) PER Gonzalo Bueno Defeats (8) POR Gastao Elias 26 762 60 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats ECU Roberto Quiroz 62 63 H2H
(2) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats (Q) ARG Juan Bautista Otegui 61 62 H2H
(3) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats (LL) COL Alejandro Hoyos 61 61 H2H
(5) ARG Facundo Mena Defeats PER Arklon Huertas Del Pino Cordova 63 62 H2H
(6) ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats (Q) PER Jorge Panta 61 64 H2H
(7) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante Defeats USA Nick Chappell 64 60 H2H
(8) POR Gastao Elias Defeats (WC) PER Ignacio Buse 765 61 H2H
(WC) PER Gonzalo Bueno Defeats ARG Roman Andres Burruchaga 75 75 H2H
Round of 32
(1) ARG Tomas Martin Etcheverry Defeats (Q) COL Juan Sebastian Gomez 62 63 H2H
(2) PER Juan Pablo Varillas Defeats BRA Pedro Boscardin Dias 63 62 H2H
(3) ARG Camilo Ugo Carabelli Defeats COL Nicolas Mejia 62 63 H2H
(WC) PER Gonzalo Bueno Defeats (4) ARG Juan Pablo Ficovich 75 63 H2H
(5) ARG Facundo Mena Defeats (Q) ARG Tomas Farjat 75 60 H2H
(6) ARG Renzo Olivo Defeats BRA Daniel Dutra da Silva 36 63 763 H2H
(7) ARG Thiago Agustin Tirante Defeats (Alt) PER Conner Huertas del Pino 63 62 H2H
(8) POR Gastao Elias Defeats ARG Facundo Juarez 762 36 75 H2H
ARG Roman Andres Burruchaga Defeats ARG Gonzalo Villanueva 62 63 H2H
(WC) PER Ignacio Buse Defeats (Q) BRA Eduardo Ribeiro 60 62 H2H
USA Nick Chappell Defeats (Alt) USA Patrick Kypson 75 75 H2H
(LL) COL Alejandro Hoyos Defeats (WC) PER Gianluca Ballotta 764 64 H2H
PER Arklon Huertas Del Pino Cordova Defeats SRB Pedja Krstin 764 46 61 H2H
(Q) ARG Juan Bautista Otegui Defeats (Q) URU Ignacio Carou 63 674 61 H2H
(Q) PER Jorge Panta Defeats PER Nicolas Alvarez 62 75 H2H
ECU Roberto Quiroz Defeats BRA Orlando Luz 36 64 62 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(2) ARG Juan Bautista Otegui Defeats (Alt) BOL Juan Carlos Prado Angelo 75 63 H2H
(3) Alt COL Juan Sebastian Gomez Defeats (WC) PER Rodrigo Sanchez 75 36 61 H2H
(4) ARG Tomas Farjat Defeats (9) COL Alejandro Hoyos 61 60 H2H
(5) URU Ignacio Carou Defeats BRA Gabriel Roveri Sidney 63 61 H2H
(6) PER Jorge Panta Defeats (11) BRA Joao Victor Couto Loureiro 62 63 H2H
(7) BRA Eduardo Ribeiro Defeats (Alt) PER Alexander Merino 36 62 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(4) ARG Tomas Farjat Defeats (WC) PER Martin Pestana 60 63 H2H
(5) URU Ignacio Carou Defeats (WC) PER Stefano Chappuis 63 61 H2H
(6) PER Jorge Panta Defeats CHI Gonzalo Achondo 63 64 H2H
(7) BRA Eduardo Ribeiro Defeats COL Andres Urrea 63 64 H2H
(Alt) BOL Juan Carlos Prado Angelo Defeats (8) GBR Blu Baker 57 63 61 H2H
(9) COL Alejandro Hoyos Defeats (Alt) PER Sergio Galdos 63 64 H2H
BRA Gabriel Roveri Sidney Defeats (10) BOL Alejandro Mendoza 62 61 H2H
(11) BRA Joao Victor Couto Loureiro Defeats (WC) PER Jose Velasco 61 75 H2H
(WC) PER Rodrigo Sanchez Defeats (12) JPN Kosuke Ogura 64 60 H2H