President's Cup (2) President's Cup (2) Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan 2021.07.19 - 2021.07.25
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$52,080
Total Financial Commitment
$52,080
1
OF
8
Singles
Doubles
Final
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats AUS Jason Kubler 63 21 (RET) H2H
Semifinals
AUS Jason Kubler Defeats (Q) UKR Oleksii Krutykh 61 63 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats RUS Pavel Kotov 62 674 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
AUS Jason Kubler Defeats (4) FRA Hugo Grenier 764 61 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (5) CAN Peter Polansky 62 36 62 H2H
RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats GBR Ryan Peniston 64 62 H2H
(Q) UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats USA Nick Chappell 36 63 75 H2H
Round of 16
USA Nick Chappell Defeats (2) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky 764 64 H2H
(4) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats RUS Ivan Nedelko 65 (RET) H2H
(5) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats TUN Malek Jaziri 36 75 764 H2H
RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (6) NED Jesper De Jong 63 763 H2H
AUS Jason Kubler Defeats (7) TPE Chun-hsin Tseng 06 63 75 H2H
(Q) UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats BIH Mirza Basic 46 75 62 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (WC) KAZ Beibit Zhukayev 62 75 H2H
GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats TPE Yu Hsiou Hsu 63 64 H2H
Round of 32
(2) UKR Sergiy Stakhovsky Defeats (Q) ZIM Benjamin Lock 63 36 75 H2H
RUS Andrey Kuznetsov Defeats (3) GBR Jay Clarke 766 64 H2H
(4) FRA Hugo Grenier Defeats KOR Yunseong Chung 675 63 61 H2H
(5) CAN Peter Polansky Defeats (Q) RUS Artem Dubrivnyy 75 765 H2H
(6) NED Jesper De Jong Defeats KAZ Denis Yevseyev 46 60 63 H2H
(7) TPE Chun-hsin Tseng Defeats FRA Corentin Denolly 64 64 H2H
(Q) UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats (8) TPE Tung-Lin Wu 62 62 H2H
BIH Mirza Basic Defeats AUS Akira Santillan 62 62 H2H
USA Nick Chappell Defeats (WC) KAZ Grigoriy Lomakin 63 763 H2H
TPE Yu Hsiou Hsu Defeats ITA Alessandro Bega 63 16 63 H2H
TUN Malek Jaziri Defeats RUS Alexey Zakharov 60 62 H2H
RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (Q) ISR Edan Leshem 36 61 64 H2H
AUS Jason Kubler Defeats UZB Khumoyun Sultanov 63 75 H2H
RUS Ivan Nedelko Defeats (WC) KAZ Dostanbek Tashbulatov 63 62 H2H
GBR Ryan Peniston Defeats (LL) TUR Ergi Kirkin 62 63 H2H
(WC) KAZ Beibit Zhukayev Defeats MON Lucas Catarina 62 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(5) ZIM Benjamin Lock Defeats (1) TUR Ergi Kirkin 75 674 63 H2H
(2) ISR Edan Leshem Defeats (8) UZB Sanjar Fayziev 62 64 H2H
(3) RUS Artem Dubrivnyy Defeats (7) UKR Vladyslav Manafov 62 765 H2H
(6) UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats (4) ISR Yshai Oliel 36 63 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(2) ISR Edan Leshem Defeats (Alt) RUS Daniil Golubev 60 61 H2H
(3) RUS Artem Dubrivnyy Defeats (WC) KAZ Timur Khabibulin 62 64 H2H
(4) ISR Yshai Oliel Defeats (WC) KAZ Kirill Kolganov 62 60 H2H
(5) ZIM Benjamin Lock Defeats (WC) KAZ Danil Ozernoy 64 60 H2H
(6) UKR Oleksii Krutykh Defeats RUS Alexander Igoshin 46 61 62 H2H
(7) UKR Vladyslav Manafov Defeats UZB Sergey Fomin (W/O) H2H
(8) UZB Sanjar Fayziev Defeats GRE Markos Kalovelonis 672 63 765 H2H