Open Blot Rennes Open Blot Rennes Rennes, France 2021.09.13 - 2021.09.19
SGL 32 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€66,640
Total Financial Commitment
€66,640
2
OF
10
Previous
Singles
Doubles
Quarterfinals
(1) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 766 75 H2H
(2) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats (6) FRA Lucas Pouille 63 763 H2H
(3) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats GBR Liam Broady 64 62 H2H
GER Mats Moraing Defeats (Alt) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili 62 763 H2H
Round of 16
(1) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (Q) FRA Clement Chidekh 61 64 H2H
(2) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats FRA Tristan Lamasine 768 62 H2H
(3) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats POL Kacper Zuk 763 63 H2H
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (5) WC GBR Andy Murray 62 46 61 H2H
(6) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats FRA Antoine Hoang 36 63 64 H2H
GBR Liam Broady Defeats (7) FRA Gregoire Barrere 767 46 64 H2H
GER Mats Moraing Defeats (8) CZE Tomas Machac 769 61 H2H
(Alt) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats USA Ernesto Escobedo 46 62 63 H2H
Round of 32
(1) FRA Richard Gasquet Defeats (WC) FRA Kyrian Jacquet 764 63 H2H
(2) FRA Arthur Rinderknech Defeats GER Tobias Kamke 63 36 63 H2H
(3) FRA Benjamin Bonzi Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 63 64 H2H
(Alt) RUS Teymuraz Gabashvili Defeats (4) FRA Gilles Simon 63 62 H2H
(5) WC GBR Andy Murray Defeats GER Yannick Maden 63 61 H2H
(6) FRA Lucas Pouille Defeats FRA Maxime Janvier 57 64 63 H2H
(7) FRA Gregoire Barrere Defeats NED Tim Van Rijthoven 767 75 H2H
(8) CZE Tomas Machac Defeats (Q) FRA Calvin Hemery 61 61 H2H
GBR Liam Broady Defeats (Q) ITA Alessandro Bega 62 61 H2H
(Q) FRA Clement Chidekh Defeats CAN Brayden Schnur 64 64 H2H
USA Ernesto Escobedo Defeats FRA Constant Lestienne 75 61 H2H
FRA Antoine Hoang Defeats (LL) FRA Dan Added 63 64 H2H
FRA Tristan Lamasine Defeats JPN Go Soeda 764 64 H2H
GER Mats Moraing Defeats (WC) FRA Harold Mayot 46 75 62 H2H
RUS Roman Safiullin Defeats (Q) FRA Manuel Guinard 64 63 H2H
POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (LL) GER Mats Rosenkranz 75 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats (8) GER Mats Rosenkranz 62 63 H2H
(2) ITA Alessandro Bega Defeats (7) FRA Titouan Droguet 62 57 64 H2H
(4) FRA Calvin Hemery Defeats FRA Kenny De Schepper 64 75 H2H
(WC) FRA Clement Chidekh Defeats (5) FRA Dan Added 61 61 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Manuel Guinard Defeats IND Arjun Kadhe 64 16 63 H2H
(2) ITA Alessandro Bega Defeats (Alt) NED Glenn Smits 61 61 H2H
(WC) FRA Clement Chidekh Defeats (3) FRA Antoine Escoffier 64 36 61 H2H
(5) FRA Dan Added Defeats (Alt) IND Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 61 63 H2H
FRA Kenny De Schepper Defeats (6) CZE Marek Gengel 64 61 H2H
(7) FRA Titouan Droguet Defeats IND Anirudh Chandrasekar 63 62 H2H
(8) GER Mats Rosenkranz Defeats (Alt) IND Purav Raja 60 61 H2H