San Marino Tennis Open San Marino Tennis Open San Marino, San Marino 2022.08.08 - 2022.08.14
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€67,960
Total Financial Commitment
€67,960
1
OF
7
Previous
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (8) ITA Matteo Arnaldi 765 64 H2H
Semifinals
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (5) ITA Marco Cecchinato 36 75 61 H2H
(8) ITA Matteo Arnaldi Defeats (Alt) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu 61 75 H2H
Quarterfinals
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (Q) ITA Alexander Weis 75 60 H2H
(5) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (Q) MON Valentin Vacherot 763 61 H2H
(8) ITA Matteo Arnaldi Defeats HUN Fabian Marozsan 64 62 H2H
(Alt) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu Defeats ESP Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo 62 64 H2H
Round of 16
(Alt) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu Defeats (1) ESP Carlos Taberner 64 63 H2H
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (Alt) FRA Maxime Janvier 64 63 H2H
(5) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (Q) ITA Francesco Forti 673 766 62 H2H
(8) ITA Matteo Arnaldi Defeats (Q) AUT Lukas Neumayer 63 64 H2H
HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats ITA Matteo Gigante 62 62 H2H
ESP Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo Defeats NED Robin Haase 26 61 63 H2H
(Q) MON Valentin Vacherot Defeats NED Jesper De Jong 62 63 H2H
(Q) ITA Alexander Weis Defeats ITA Lorenzo Giustino 62 75 H2H
Round of 32
(1) ESP Carlos Taberner Defeats ESP Oriol Roca Batalla 64 26 62 H2H
(2) RUS Pavel Kotov Defeats (Q) NOR Viktor Durasovic 61 61 H2H
(Q) MON Valentin Vacherot Defeats (3) ITA Giulio Zeppieri 26 762 61 H2H
HUN Fabian Marozsan Defeats (4) WC ITA Flavio Cobolli 765 64 H2H
(5) ITA Marco Cecchinato Defeats (WC) ITA Mattia Bellucci 62 61 H2H
ESP Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo Defeats (6) FRA Alexandre Muller 36 63 60 H2H
ITA Lorenzo Giustino Defeats (7) CRO Nino Serdarusic 760 46 63 H2H
(8) ITA Matteo Arnaldi Defeats ITA Federico Gaio 62 60 H2H
NED Jesper De Jong Defeats ARG Marco Trungelliti 63 64 H2H
(Q) ITA Francesco Forti Defeats BIH Nerman Fatic 63 62 H2H
ITA Matteo Gigante Defeats NED Jelle Sels 62 63 H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats FIN Otto Virtanen 763 63 H2H
(Alt) FRA Maxime Janvier Defeats (Q) UKR Oleg Prihodko 61 36 75 H2H
(Alt) ROU Filip Cristian Jianu Defeats (WC) LAT Ernests Gulbis 764 60 H2H
(Q) AUT Lukas Neumayer Defeats (Alt) RUS Ivan Gakhov 62 764 H2H
(Q) ITA Alexander Weis Defeats KAZ Timofey Skatov 63 61 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) NOR Viktor Durasovic Defeats (9) GER Elmar Ejupovic 64 63 H2H
(12) MON Valentin Vacherot Defeats (3) ROU Marius Copil 763 765 H2H
(4) AUT Lukas Neumayer Defeats (WC) SMR Marco De Rossi 62 61 H2H
(5) UKR Oleg Prihodko Defeats (7) RUS Andrey Chepelev 26 766 62 H2H
(10) ITA Francesco Forti Defeats (6) ARG Matias Zukas 63 62 H2H
ITA Alexander Weis Defeats (WC) ITA Enrico Dalla Valle 64 75 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) NOR Viktor Durasovic Defeats USA Christian Langmo 64 767 H2H
(3) ROU Marius Copil Defeats (Alt) ITA Stefano Napolitano 64 62 H2H
(4) AUT Lukas Neumayer Defeats (WC) ITA Marco Miceli 764 62 H2H
(5) UKR Oleg Prihodko Defeats UKR Vladyslav Orlov 64 22 (RET) H2H
(6) ARG Matias Zukas Defeats (WC) ITA Manuel Mazza 63 16 63 H2H
(7) RUS Andrey Chepelev Defeats ITA Luca Potenza 63 64 H2H
(WC) ITA Enrico Dalla Valle Defeats (8) UKR Georgii Kravchenko 676 62 61 H2H
(9) GER Elmar Ejupovic Defeats ITA Riccardo Balzerani 63 64 H2H
(10) ITA Francesco Forti Defeats RUS Yan Bondarevskiy 75 61 H2H
(WC) SMR Marco De Rossi Defeats (11) ROU Stefan Palosi 63 64 H2H
(12) MON Valentin Vacherot Defeats (Alt) CRO Mili Poljicak 62 63 H2H
ITA Alexander Weis Defeats (Alt) ROU Alexandru Jecan 60 46 61 H2H