Split 1 Split 1 Split, Croatia 2021.04.05 - 2021.04.11
SGL 32 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€44,820
Total Financial Commitment
€44,820
4
OF
5
Split 2 Croatia
Previous
Singles
Doubles
Final
(6) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats (Q) SLO Blaz Kavcic 26 63 62 H2H
Semifinals
(6) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats ARG Andrea Collarini 763 673 64 H2H
(Q) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats (Alt) POL Kacper Zuk 26 63 62 H2H
Quarterfinals
ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats (5) SRB Danilo Petrovic 62 63 H2H
(6) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats (Q) BIH Mirza Basic 62 64 H2H
(Q) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats AUS Aleksandar Vukic 46 62 62 H2H
(Alt) POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis 766 63 H2H
Round of 16
(5) SRB Danilo Petrovic Defeats GER Maximilian Marterer 61 63 H2H
(6) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats (WC) CRO Duje Ajdukovic 61 75 H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (7) BEL Kimmer Coppejans 26 64 64 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats NED Robin Haase 764 63 H2H
ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats (Q) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik 26 62 61 H2H
(Q) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats SWE Elias Ymer 46 767 64 H2H
(PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats (SE) CZE Zdenek Kolar 763 61 H2H
(Alt) POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (WC) CRO Nino Serdarusic 64 62 H2H
Round of 32
(Alt) POL Kacper Zuk Defeats (1) POR Pedro Sousa 12 (RET) H2H
NED Robin Haase Defeats (2) AUS Marc Polmans 63 46 764 H2H
ARG Andrea Collarini Defeats (3) AUT Sebastian Ofner 64 64 H2H
(Q) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats (4) EGY Mohamed Safwat 63 63 H2H
(5) SRB Danilo Petrovic Defeats CZE Lukas Rosol 61 63 H2H
(6) SLO Blaz Rola Defeats KAZ Dmitry Popko 63 64 H2H
(7) BEL Kimmer Coppejans Defeats AUS Bernard Tomic 62 46 63 H2H
(PR) AUS Thanasi Kokkinakis Defeats (8) SVK Filip Horansky 36 64 64 H2H
(WC) CRO Duje Ajdukovic Defeats (PR) GER Dustin Brown 26 64 75 H2H
(Q) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats TUR Cem Ilkel 764 63 H2H
(Q) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik Defeats AUS Alex Bolt 64 62 H2H
(SE) CZE Zdenek Kolar Defeats (Q) AUS Akira Santillan 62 50 (RET) H2H
GER Maximilian Marterer Defeats POR Joao Domingues 75 63 H2H
(WC) CRO Nino Serdarusic Defeats GBR Jay Clarke 761 60 H2H
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats (WC) CRO Mili Poljicak 61 61 H2H
SWE Elias Ymer Defeats FRA Alexandre Muller 60 64 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats FRA Matteo Martineau 36 63 61 H2H
(7) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik Defeats (2) TPE Tung-Lin Wu 761 63 H2H
(3) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (Alt) SRB Miljan Zekic 26 63 64 H2H
(5) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (4) SVK Lukas Klein 62 64 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) SLO Blaz Kavcic Defeats (WC) CRO Bozo Barun 64 63 H2H
(2) TPE Tung-Lin Wu Defeats (WC) CRO Luka Mikrut 62 61 H2H
(3) AUS Akira Santillan Defeats (PR) FRA Tak Khunn Wang 46 61 763 H2H
(4) SVK Lukas Klein Defeats (WC) CRO Jerko Brkic 61 62 H2H
(5) BIH Mirza Basic Defeats FRA Sadio Doumbia 762 63 H2H
FRA Matteo Martineau Defeats (6) CRO Matija Pecotic 64 06 64 H2H
(7) BLR Uladzimir Ignatik Defeats (Alt) NED Mick Veldheer 61 63 H2H
(Alt) SRB Miljan Zekic Defeats (8) BIH Nerman Fatic 46 64 64 H2H