AnyTech365 Andalucia Open AnyTech365 Andalucia Open Marbella, Spain 2021.04.05 - 2021.04.11
SGL 28 DBL 16
Clay
Prize Money
€408,800
Total Financial Commitment
€408,800
2
OF
3
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats ESP Jaume Munar 61 26 64 H2H
Semifinals
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (4) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas 61 36 765 H2H
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (WC) ESP Carlos Alcaraz 764 64 H2H
Quarterfinals
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (7) KOR Soonwoo Kwon 64 60 H2H
(WC) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (3) NOR Casper Ruud 62 64 H2H
(4) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats SVK Norbert Gombos 674 75 64 H2H
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 675 64 64 H2H
Round of 16
(1) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta Defeats (Q) ESP Mario Vilella Martinez 762 63 H2H
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (2) WC ITA Fabio Fognini 62 61 H2H
(3) NOR Casper Ruud Defeats ITA Gianluca Mager 63 62 H2H
(4) ESP Albert Ramos-Vinolas Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 63 46 63 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats (5) ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina 61 63 H2H
(WC) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (6) ESP Feliciano Lopez 46 62 64 H2H
(7) KOR Soonwoo Kwon Defeats ARG Facundo Bagnis 61 63 H2H
SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats (8) ARG Federico Delbonis 57 764 761 H2H
Round of 32
(5) ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina Defeats BIH Damir Dzumhur 671 62 62 H2H
(6) ESP Feliciano Lopez Defeats JPN Taro Daniel 64 64 H2H
(7) KOR Soonwoo Kwon Defeats (WC) DEN Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune 63 36 764 H2H
(8) ARG Federico Delbonis Defeats ESP Roberto Carballes Baena 75 61 H2H
(WC) ESP Carlos Alcaraz Defeats (Q) SRB Nikola Milojevic 763 63 H2H
ARG Facundo Bagnis Defeats ARG Francisco Cerundolo 63 762 H2H
LTU Ricardas Berankis Defeats FRA Lucas Pouille 64 675 75 H2H
SVK Norbert Gombos Defeats ARG Juan Ignacio Londero 673 61 63 H2H
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats ESP Pedro Martinez 63 762 H2H
ITA Gianluca Mager Defeats KAZ Mikhail Kukushkin 75 63 H2H
ESP Jaume Munar Defeats (Q) SUI Henri Laaksonen 64 61 H2H
(Q) ESP Mario Vilella Martinez Defeats (Q) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 62 63 H2H
2nd Round Qualifying
(5) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats (1) RUS Evgeny Donskoy 61 64 H2H
(4) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats (8) ITA Lorenzo Giustino 75 36 61 H2H
(6) SRB Nikola Milojevic Defeats CAN Steven Diez 75 63 H2H
(Alt) ESP Mario Vilella Martinez Defeats (WC) ESP Carlos Gomez-Herrera 63 36 63 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) RUS Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (WC) SWE Leo Borg 61 60 H2H
CAN Steven Diez Defeats (2) GER Peter Gojowczyk 62 63 H2H
(Alt) ESP Mario Vilella Martinez Defeats (3) FRA Antoine Hoang 62 64 H2H
(4) SUI Henri Laaksonen Defeats RUS Roman Safiullin 63 677 61 H2H
(5) ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 62 61 H2H
(6) SRB Nikola Milojevic Defeats ITA Alessandro Giannessi 674 63 41 (RET) H2H
(WC) ESP Carlos Gomez-Herrera Defeats (7) SVK Martin Klizan 64 61 H2H
(8) ITA Lorenzo Giustino Defeats (Alt) ITA Roberto Marcora 764 64 H2H