Sofia Open Sofia Open Sofia, Bulgaria 2022.09.26 - 2022.10.02
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
€534,555
Total Financial Commitment
€597,900
3
OF
5
Previous
Singles
Doubles
Semifinals
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats (4) ITA Lorenzo Musetti 765 75 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats AUS Aleksandar Vukic 62 63 H2H 2nd
(4) ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff 763 61 H2H 2nd
(5) DEN Holger Rune Defeats BLR Ilya Ivashka 62 57 64 H2H 2nd
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats POL Kamil Majchrzak 674 766 63 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) ITA Jannik Sinner Defeats POR Nuno Borges 63 64 H2H 2nd
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats (2) ESP Pablo Carreno Busta 63 36 62 H2H 2nd
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats (3) BUL Grigor Dimitrov 63 763 H2H 2nd
(4) ITA Lorenzo Musetti Defeats (WC) BUL Alexandar Lazarov 675 768 62 H2H 2nd
(5) DEN Holger Rune Defeats ITA Lorenzo Sonego 671 64 63 H2H 2nd
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats (8) GER Oscar Otte 46 62 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Q) FRA Ugo Humbert 63 61 H2H 2nd
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats ESP Fernando Verdasco 16 64 63 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(5) DEN Holger Rune Defeats NED Tim van Rijthoven 762 766 H2H 2nd
ESP Fernando Verdasco Defeats (6) GEO Nikoloz Basilashvili 761 75 H2H 2nd
(8) GER Oscar Otte Defeats (Q) SWE Dragos Nicolae Madaras 63 62 H2H 2nd
POR Nuno Borges Defeats (LL) BIH Mirza Basic 36 63 62 H2H 2nd
SUI Marc-Andrea Huesler Defeats (Q) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux 64 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats (WC) BUL Dimitar Kuzmanov 764 64 H2H 2nd
BLR Ilya Ivashka Defeats SWE Mikael Ymer 768 46 75 H2H 2nd
(WC) BUL Alexandar Lazarov Defeats CZE Jiri Lehecka 75 63 H2H 2nd
POL Kamil Majchrzak Defeats LTU Ricardas Berankis 75 62 H2H 2nd
ITA Lorenzo Sonego Defeats ESP Bernabe Zapata Miralles 63 64 H2H 2nd
(Q) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats SRB Dusan Lajovic 46 63 62 H2H 2nd
AUS Aleksandar Vukic Defeats ITA Fabio Fognini 7611 75 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats ROU Filip Cristian Jianu 63 763 H2H
(2) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats BIH Mirza Basic 63 64 H2H 2nd
(3) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux Defeats (6) ITA Andreas Seppi 26 63 64 H2H 2nd
(Alt) SWE Dragos Nicolae Madaras Defeats (WC) BUL Petr Nesterov 64 62 H2H 2nd
1st Round Qualifying
(1) FRA Ugo Humbert Defeats LAT Ernests Gulbis 63 62 H2H
(2) GER Jan-Lennard Struff Defeats (Alt) TUN Aziz Dougaz 63 62 H2H
(3) FRA Geoffrey Blancaneaux Defeats NED Robin Haase 46 61 63 H2H
(Alt) SWE Dragos Nicolae Madaras Defeats (4) ITA Stefano Travaglia 50 (RET) H2H
ROU Filip Cristian Jianu Defeats (5) TUR Altug Celikbilek 61 46 762 H2H
(6) ITA Andreas Seppi Defeats (WC) BUL Alexander Donski 64 62 H2H
(WC) BUL Petr Nesterov Defeats (7) ITA Salvatore Caruso 764 64 H2H
BIH Mirza Basic Defeats (8) RUS Alexey Vatutin 75 61 H2H