St. Petersburg Open St. Petersburg Open St. Petersburg, Russia 2019.09.15 - 2019.09.22
SGL 28 DBL 16
Hard
Prize Money
$1,180,000
Total Financial Commitment
$1,248,665
1
OF
5
Up Next
Singles
Doubles
Final
(1) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (4) Borna Coric 63 61 H2H 2nd
Semifinals
(1) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (Q) Egor Gerasimov 75 75 H2H 2nd
(4) Borna Coric Defeats Joao Sousa 36 76 61 H2H 2nd
Quarterfinals
(1) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (5) Andrey Rublev 64 75 H2H 2nd
(Q) Egor Gerasimov Defeats (3) Matteo Berrettini 76 76 H2H 2nd
(4) Borna Coric Defeats (8) Casper Ruud 36 75 63 H2H 2nd
Joao Sousa Defeats (6) Mikhail Kukushkin 76 62 H2H 2nd
Round of 16
(1) Daniil Medvedev Defeats (W) Evgeny Donskoy 75 63 H2H 2nd
Joao Sousa Defeats (2) Karen Khachanov 76 64 H2H 2nd
(3) Matteo Berrettini Defeats Roberto Carballes Baena 61 62 H2H 2nd
(4) Borna Coric Defeats Marton Fucsovics 675 75 30 (RET) H2H 2nd
(5) Andrey Rublev Defeats Ricardas Berankis 64 675 61 H2H 2nd
(6) Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (L) Damir Dzumhur 76 62 H2H 2nd
(Q) Egor Gerasimov Defeats (7) Adrian Mannarino 63 61 H2H 2nd
(8) Casper Ruud Defeats Salvatore Caruso 63 64 H2H 2nd
Round of 32
(5) Andrey Rublev Defeats (Q) Ilya Ivashka 46 60 64 H2H 2nd
(6) Mikhail Kukushkin Defeats (W) Jannik Sinner 63 76 H2H 2nd
(7) Adrian Mannarino Defeats Stefano Travaglia 75 62 H2H 2nd
(8) Casper Ruud Defeats Alexander Bublik 673 64 62 H2H 2nd
Ricardas Berankis Defeats (W) Dudi Sela 63 60 H2H 2nd
Roberto Carballes Baena Defeats Martin Klizan 62 75 H2H 2nd
Salvatore Caruso Defeats Thomas Fabbiano 26 63 63 H2H 2nd
(W) Evgeny Donskoy Defeats (L) Matteo Viola 62 61 H2H 2nd
(L) Damir Dzumhur Defeats Janko Tipsarevic 75 36 31 (RET) H2H 2nd
Marton Fucsovics Defeats (Q) Alexey Vatutin 75 61 H2H 2nd
(Q) Egor Gerasimov Defeats (Q) Lukas Rosol 75 62 H2H 2nd
Joao Sousa Defeats Jozef Kovalik 62 63 H2H 2nd
2nd Round Qualifying
(5) Lukas Rosol Defeats (1) Damir Dzumhur 46 76 64 H2H
(2) Egor Gerasimov Defeats Roman Safiullin 75 674 64 H2H
(7) Alexey Vatutin Defeats (3) Ernests Gulbis 36 63 62 H2H
(4) Ilya Ivashka Defeats (8) Matteo Viola 64 62 H2H
1st Round Qualifying
(1) Damir Dzumhur Defeats Aslan Karatsev 63 76 H2H
(2) Egor Gerasimov Defeats Alejandro Tabilo 60 64 H2H
(3) Ernests Gulbis Defeats Amir Weintraub 61 60 H2H
(4) Ilya Ivashka Defeats (W) Evgenii Tiurnev 61 62 H2H
(5) Lukas Rosol Defeats Evgeny Karlovskiy 64 36 64 H2H
(7) Alexey Vatutin Defeats Aleksandr Nedovyesov 16 63 75 H2H
(8) Matteo Viola Defeats (W) Alexander Vasilenko 62 57 62 H2H
Roman Safiullin Defeats Konstantin Kravchuk 64 61 H2H