Dusseldorf Dusseldorf Dusseldorf, 2008.09.01 - 2008.09.07
SGL 32 DBL 16
Arcilla
Premio
€30,000
Compromiso Financiero Total
€30,000
Sencillos
Dobles
Finals
(3) BEL Kristof Vliegen Derrotas (4) GER Andreas Beck 60 63
Semi-Finals
(4) GER Andreas Beck Derrotas (1) KAZ Evgeny Korolev 64 64
(3) BEL Kristof Vliegen Derrotas (8) GER Dominik Meffert 36 64 63
Quarter-Finals
(1) KAZ Evgeny Korolev Derrotas (6) KAZ Yuri Schukin 64 60
(8) GER Dominik Meffert Derrotas (2) ESP Santiago Ventura 64 57 62
(3) BEL Kristof Vliegen Derrotas (7) CZE Lukas Rosol 26 64 75
(4) GER Andreas Beck Derrotas (WC) GER Tobias Clemens 64 64
Round of 16
(1) KAZ Evgeny Korolev Derrotas ITA Leonardo Azzaro 62 672 63
(2) ESP Santiago Ventura Derrotas IRL Louk Sorensen 63 61
(3) BEL Kristof Vliegen Derrotas BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva 26 75 64
(4) GER Andreas Beck Derrotas (WC) GER Kevin Deden 75 64
(WC) GER Tobias Clemens Derrotas (5) ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 675 62 62
(6) KAZ Yuri Schukin Derrotas (Q) CZE Jan Hajek 63 64
(7) CZE Lukas Rosol Derrotas (LL) AUT Max Raditschnigg 61 61
(8) GER Dominik Meffert Derrotas ESP Marc Lopez 63 62
Round of 32
(1) KAZ Evgeny Korolev Derrotas FRA Nicolas Coutelot 41 (RET)
(2) ESP Santiago Ventura Derrotas (Q) GER Andre Wiesler 675 763 62
(3) BEL Kristof Vliegen Derrotas BRA Flavio Saretta 61 62
(4) GER Andreas Beck Derrotas (Q) CRO Ivan Dodig 63 62
(5) ESP Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo Derrotas (Q) GER Sascha Kloer 62 764
(6) KAZ Yuri Schukin Derrotas (WC) FIN Jaan-Frederik Brunken 64 64
(7) CZE Lukas Rosol Derrotas ARG Sebastian Decoud 64 62
(8) GER Dominik Meffert Derrotas BRA Julio Silva 767 57 63
ITA Leonardo Azzaro Derrotas (WC) RUS Andrei Plotniy 62 62
(WC) GER Tobias Clemens Derrotas HUN Kornel Bardoczky 62 61
(WC) GER Kevin Deden Derrotas AUT Herbert Wiltschnig 61 62
BRA Rogerio Dutra Silva Derrotas BRA Andre Ghem 75 63
(Q) CZE Jan Hajek Derrotas ITA Riccardo Ghedin 765 62
ESP Marc Lopez Derrotas POL Dawid Olejniczak 62 62
(LL) AUT Max Raditschnigg Derrotas CZE Tomas Zib 765 63
IRL Louk Sorensen Derrotas ARG Leandro Migani 63 75
3rd Round Qualifying
(1) CRO Ivan Dodig Derrotas (6) RUS Dmitri Sitak 61 (RET)
(3) CZE Jan Hajek Derrotas (5) AUT Max Raditschnigg 63 64
GER Sascha Kloer Derrotas (7) CHI Felipe Parada 64 75
(8) GER Andre Wiesler Derrotas GER Mark Joachim 64 62
2nd Round Qualifying
(1) CRO Ivan Dodig Derrotas GER Laurent Wichert 61 60
GER Sascha Kloer Derrotas (2) CZE Ladislav Chramosta 63 64
(3) CZE Jan Hajek Derrotas ITA Philip Lageder 61 60
GER Mark Joachim Derrotas (4) GER Clinton Thomson 36 762 30 (RET)
(5) AUT Max Raditschnigg Derrotas BIH Tomislav Brkic 62 62
(6) RUS Dmitri Sitak Derrotas GER Mats Moraing 64 64
(7) CHI Felipe Parada Derrotas RUS Ura Mukovoz 60 60
(8) GER Andre Wiesler Derrotas GER Tobias Hinzmann 62 63
1st Round Qualifying
BIH Tomislav Brkic Derrotas GER Christoph Radecke 62 64
GER Mark Joachim Derrotas RUS Yan Sabanin 61 40 (RET)
GER Sascha Kloer Derrotas GER Jeremy Jahn 36 61 63
ITA Philip Lageder Derrotas GER Can Kilzituna 60 60
RUS Ura Mukovoz Derrotas RUS Andrey Deryagin 75 60